2024 (mainline series): Difference between revisions
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[File:Mater nowhite 2023.png|100px]] | |[[File:Mater nowhite 2023.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GRR53 | ||
|[[ | |[[Rusty Cornfuel]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Rusty Cornfuel Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Rusty Cornfuel 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FLM52 | ||
| | |[[Chick Hicks]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Chick Hicks Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Chick hicks 2023 releaseno white.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FJH98 | |FJH98 | ||
Line 66: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:2023 sally.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:2023 sally.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FLM15 | ||
|[[ | |[[Sheriff]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Sheriff Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Sheriff 2023 no white.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|GRR55 | |||
|[[Todd Marcus]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Todd Marcus Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Todd Marcus 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GKB15 | ||
| | |[[Kevin Shiftright]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kevin Shiftright Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kevin shiftright 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|HFB39 | |||
|[[Ramone]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | |||
| {{Notes|Incorrectly labeled as ''Cars'' instead of ''Cars 2'', similar to [[2022 (mainline series)|2022]] release}} | |||
|[[File:Ramone Green Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Artist Ramone Green 2024 release.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FLM02 | |FLM02 | ||
Line 87: | Line 94: | ||
|[[File:Strip Weathers aka The King 2024 Carded.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Strip Weathers aka The King 2024 Carded.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FJH93 | ||
|[[ | |[[Luigi]] & [[Guido]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Luigi Guido Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Luigi and guido 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''TBA'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Mandy Freunderbender]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |{{no-image}} | ||
|[[File: | |{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |||
| HTX82 | |||
|Radiator Springs Lightning McQueen | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | |||
| {{Notes|New Thailand production variant}} | |||
|[[File:Radiator Springs Lightning McQueen diecast Thailand.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:RS McQueen 2024 release.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GBV59 | |GBV59 | ||
Line 122: | Line 136: | ||
|[[File:2024 James Cleanair.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:2024 James Cleanair.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GKB38 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ponchy Wipeout]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Ponchy Wipeout Thailand Diecast.png|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Ponchy Wipeout 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|GRR86 | |||
|[[Kathy Copter]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Kathy Copter Thailand.png|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Kathy Copter 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|FLL37 | |||
|[[Fillmore]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Fillmore Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Fillmore 2024 Carded.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GCC09 | |GCC09 | ||
Line 136: | Line 164: | ||
|[[File:Haul Inngas 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Haul Inngas 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HTX86 | ||
| | |Mater with Sign | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| {{Notes| | | {{Notes|New Thailand production variant}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Thailand mater with sign diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mater with sign 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GRR54 | ||
|[[ | |[[Manny Flywheel]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Manny Flywheel Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Manny Flywheel 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|HTX85 | |||
|Cactus Lightning McQueen | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | |||
| {{Notes|New Thailand production variant|[[Rust-eze]] logo added to spoiler}} | |||
|[[File:Thailand cactus Lightning McQueen diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Cactus Lightning McQueen 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GCB94 | ||
|[[ | |[[Brush Curber]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Brush Curber Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Brush curber 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GRR52 | |GRR52 | ||
Line 164: | Line 199: | ||
|[[File:Ruby Easy Oaks 2024 release.png|100px]] | |[[File:Ruby Easy Oaks 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FLL84 | ||
| | |Tumbleweed Lightning McQueen | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Tumbleweed Lightning McQueen diecast Thailand.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Tumbleweed lightning McQueen 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GCD11 | ||
|[[ | |[[Aiken Axler|Alan "Aiken" Axler]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | {{Notes|First release under this name}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Aiken thailand.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Alan Aiken Axler 2024 Carded.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HTX94 | ||
|[[ | |[[DJ]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | {{Notes|New Thailand variant; includes flames similar to [[2013 Diecast Collection|2013]] "DJ with Flames" release}} | ||
|[[ | |[[file:Dj with flames Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DJ with Flames 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HTY15 | ||
|[[ | |[[Snot Rod]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| | | {{Notes|New Thailand variant; includes flames similar to [[2013 Diecast Collection|2013]] "Snot Rod with Flames" release}} | ||
|[[ | |{{no-image}} | ||
| | |{{no-image}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HTX97 | ||
| | |[[Boost]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| {{Notes|New Thailand | | {{Notes|New Thailand variant; includes Flames similar to [[2013 Diecast Collection|2013]] "Boost with Flames" release}} | ||
|[[File:Boost with flames Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Boost with Flames 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File: | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HTX90 | |HTX90 | ||
Line 220: | Line 241: | ||
|[[File:Wingo with Flames 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Wingo with Flames 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BHN55 | ||
|[[ | |[[Todd]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| {{Notes| | | {{Notes|Labeled as ''Cars on the Road'' on poster}} | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Todd Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Todd 2023 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DXV70 | ||
|[[ | |Dirt Track [[Doc Hudson|Fabulous Hudson Hornet]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | ||
| {{Notes| | | {{Notes|Labeled as ''Cars 3'' on poster}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Dirt Track Fabulous Hudson Hornet Thailand Diecast.png|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Dirt track Fabulous Hudson hornet 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|HFB75 | |||
|[[Otis]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 2}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Otis Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:2024 Otis.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GKB32 | ||
|[[ | |[[Holley Shiftwell]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 2}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 2}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Holley Shiftwell 2023 Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:2024 Holly Shiftwell.jpeg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FLM20 | |FLM20 | ||
Line 248: | Line 276: | ||
|[[File:Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels nowhite 2024 2023.png|100px]] | |[[File:Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels nowhite 2024 2023.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''TBA'' | ||
|[[ | |[[Finn McMissile]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 2}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 2}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
|[[File: | | [[File:Finn mcmissile Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
| | | {{no-image}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HTY11 | ||
| | |Union Jack Ramone | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 2}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 2}} | ||
| | | {{Notes|New Thailand release}} | ||
| | | {{no-image}} | ||
| | | {{no-image}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GRR48 | ||
|[[ | |[[Eric Braker]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Eric Braker Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:2024 Eric Braker.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FGD57 | |FGD57 | ||
Line 276: | Line 304: | ||
|[[File:Fabulous Lightning McQueen 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Fabulous Lightning McQueen 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GRR82 | ||
| | |[[Michael Rotor|View Zeen Racing Tractor]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:View Zeen Racing Tractor Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:View zeen tractor 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FGD72 | |FGD72 | ||
Line 290: | Line 318: | ||
|[[File:Rusteze cruz Ramirez 2024 release.png|100px]] | |[[File:Rusteze cruz Ramirez 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GKB09 | ||
| | |[[Bill]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Bill Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Bill 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GKB36 | ||
|[[ | |[[Airborne]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Airborne Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Airborne 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GKB03 | |GKB03 | ||
Line 311: | Line 339: | ||
|[[File:Faregame 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Faregame 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DXV34 | ||
|[[ | |[[Jackson Storm]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Jackson Storm Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Jackson storm 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FGD64 | ||
| | |Rusteze Lightning McQueen | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Rusteze Lightning McQueen Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Rusteze lightning McQueen 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GBV62 | ||
|[[ | |[[Wheeldell Lee]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Wheeldell lee 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File:2024 | |[[File:Wheeldell Lee 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FLM36 | ||
|[[ | |Heyday [[Smokey]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Heyday Smokey Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Heyday smokey 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HTX83 | ||
| | | {{New|Cave Mater}} | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cave mater diecast.png|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cave Mater 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HKY39 | ||
|[[ | |[[Quadratorquosaur]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Quad diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:2024 Quadratorquosar (Correct Artwork).jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HKY43 | ||
| | |[[Pitstoposaurus]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pitstoposaurus diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Pitstoposaurus_2024_release_no_cotr.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HPJ94 | ||
|[[ | |[[Randy]] | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Randy Diecast.jpg|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Randy 2024 release no cotr.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HKY38 | |HKY38 | ||
Line 374: | Line 402: | ||
|[[File:Mallory Karhut 2024 release no cotr.png|100px]] | |[[File:Mallory Karhut 2024 release no cotr.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HTY09 | ||
|[[ | | {{New|[[Logan Gearsall]]}} | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
|- | |||
|HTX88 | |||
| {{New|Tractor Ghost}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Tractor Ghost Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Tractor Ghost 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|HKY32 | |||
|[[Gearsten Marshall]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Gearsten Marshall Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File:2024 | |[[File:Gearsten Marshall 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''TBA'' | ||
|[[ | |{{New|[[Byron Crashforth]]}} | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{no-image}} | ||
| | | {{no-image}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HTX81 | ||
| | | {{New|Space Creature Lightning McQueen}} | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Space creature Lightning McQueen diecast.png|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Space Creature Lightning McQueen 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HKY49 | |HKY49 | ||
Line 402: | Line 444: | ||
|[[File:Cryptid Buster Mater 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Cryptid Buster Mater 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HKY49 | ||
| {{New|[[Margaret Motorray]]}} | |||
| {{ | |||
|[[ | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{no-image}} | ||
| | | {{no-image}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HTX80 | |HTX80 | ||
Line 423: | Line 458: | ||
|[[File:Roadette 2024 release.png|100px]] | |[[File:Roadette 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''TBA'' | ||
| {{New| | | {{New|[[Van Campbell]]}} | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
|HKY37 | |||
|[[Adam Roadriguez]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Adam Roadriguez Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Adam Roadriguez 2024 release no cotr.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|HTX96 | |||
| {{New|[[Tony Motorfelt]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Tony Motorfelt Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Tony Motorfelt 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|HTX95 | |||
| {{New|[[Chris Freightman]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Chris Freightman Thailand diecast.png|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Chris Freightman 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|HTX84 | |||
| {{New|[[Barney Cones]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{no-image}} | ||
| | |{{no-image}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HTX99 | ||
| {{New| | | {{New|[[Jessica Carvill]]}} | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | {{No-image}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Jessica Carvill 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HTX87 | |HTX87 | ||
Line 443: | Line 506: | ||
|[[File:Deputy Hazard slime diecast.png|100px]] | |[[File:Deputy Hazard slime diecast.png|100px]] | ||
|[[File:Deputy Hazard slime 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Deputy Hazard slime 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HTX91 | |HTX91 | ||
Line 458: | Line 514: | ||
|[[File:President Mater 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:President Mater 2024 release.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HTX98 | ||
| {{New|[[ | | {{New|[[Jason Roadkey]]}} | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
|[[File:Jason Roadkey 2024 release.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| HTX92 | |||
| {{New|[[Justin Roadritter]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
|- | |||
|HKY34 | |||
|Road Trip Lightning McQueen<br><small>(Facial Expression Variant)</small> | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:2023 Road trip Lightning.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Road trip Lightning McQueen facial expression variant 2024 release no cotr.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HKY46 | ||
|[[Mato]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mato diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mato 2024 release no cotr.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HKY51 | ||
|[[Mateo]] | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[File:Mateo Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Mateo 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HHT99 | ||
| | |Rusteze Dinoco Cruz Ramirez | ||
| {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | | {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | |[[File:Racing center cruz.webp|100px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Rusteze Dinoco Cruz Ramirez 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|HTY04 | |||
|[[Manji]] | |||
|{{M-segment|2024|Cars Toon}} | |||
|{{Notes|New Thailand release}} | |||
|{{no-image}} | |||
|{{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
|HTY07 | |||
|[[Yokoza]] | |||
|{{M-segment|2024|Cars Toon}} | |||
|{{Notes|New Thailand release}} | |||
|{{no-image}} | |||
|{{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
|HVB02 | |||
|[[Komodo]] | |||
|{{M-segment|2024|Cars Toon}} | |||
|{{Notes|New Thailand release}} | |||
|{{no-image}} | |||
|{{no-image}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HTY00 | |HTY00 | ||
Line 499: | Line 590: | ||
| {{No-image}} | | {{No-image}} | ||
|[[File:GRC Francesco Bernoulli 2024 release.png|100px]] | |[[File:GRC Francesco Bernoulli 2024 release.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| HTY05 | |||
| {{New|[[Carla Veloso]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|GRC}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''TBA'' | |||
| {{New|[[Miguel Camino]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|GRC}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| HTY12 | |||
| {{New|[[Raoul ÇaRoule]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|GRC}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''TBA'' | |||
| {{New|[[Shu Todoroki]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|GRC}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| HTY08 | |||
| {{New|Jackson Storm}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|GRC}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| HTY16 | |||
| {{New|[[Max Schnell]]}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|GRC}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| ''TBA'' | |||
| {{New|Cruz Ramirez}} | |||
| {{M-segment|2024|GRC}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| {{no-image}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 520: | Line 660: | ||
|[[Stanley]] | |[[Stanley]] | ||
|[[File:Stanley Thailand Diecast.jpg|100x80px]] | |[[File:Stanley Thailand Diecast.jpg|100x80px]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | HTX07 | |||
|Sally | |||
| rowspan="2" {{M-segment|2024|Cars}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|[[File:Sally Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Sally Lightning McQueen 2024 release.jpg|180px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |||
|[[File:Lightning McQueen Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |HTX06 | | rowspan="2" |HTX06 | ||
Line 530: | Line 680: | ||
|[[Greta]] | |[[Greta]] | ||
|[[File:Thailand Greta.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Thailand Greta.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | HTX10 | | rowspan="2" | HTX10 | ||
Line 570: | Line 710: | ||
|[[Kris Revstopski]] | |[[Kris Revstopski]] | ||
|[[File:Kris Revstopski Diecast (White Flag).jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Kris Revstopski Diecast (White Flag).jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
|[[Double Clutch Daley]] | |||
| rowspan="2" {{M-segment|2024|Cars 3}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|{{no-image}} | |||
| rowspan="2" |{{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jet Robinson]] | |||
|{{no-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| {{New|[[Ramone]]}} | |||
| rowspan="2" {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|[[File:Cotr Ramone Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Cotr Ramone Flo 2024 release.jpg|180px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flo]] | |||
|[[File:Flo thailand diecast.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |HTX05 | |||
|[[Kay Pillar-Durev]] | |||
| rowspan="2" {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|[[File:Kay Pillar-Durev Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Kay Pillar-Durev Mae Pillar-Durev 2024 release.jpg|180px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mae Pillar-Durev]] | |||
|[[File:Mae Pillar-Durev Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |''TBA'' | |||
| {{New|[[Nicole Revwell]]}} | |||
| rowspan="3" {{M-segment|2024|Cars on the Road}} | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[File:Kay Pillar-Durev Mae Pillar-Durev 2024 release.jpg|180px]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{New|[[Movie Prop]]}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{New|[[Jessie Wheelin]]}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |HLH63 | | rowspan="2" |HLH63 | ||
Line 590: | Line 773: | ||
|[[Chieftess]] | |[[Chieftess]] | ||
|[[File:Chieftess Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Chieftess Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | | rowspan="2" |TBA | ||
Line 610: | Line 783: | ||
|{{New|[[Justin Roadritter]]}} | |{{New|[[Justin Roadritter]]}} | ||
|[[File:Justin Roadritter Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Justin Roadritter Thailand diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | | rowspan="2" |TBA | ||
Line 630: | Line 793: | ||
| {{New|[[Shu Todoroki]]}} | | {{New|[[Shu Todoroki]]}} | ||
|[[File:GRC Shu Todoroki Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:GRC Shu Todoroki Thailand Diecast.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |TBA | |||
| {{New|Jackson Storm}} | |||
| rowspan="2" {{M-segment|2024|GRC}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
| rowspan="2" |{{No-image}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{New|Miguel Camino}} | |||
| {{No-image}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:56, 11 February 2024
This article is about an item that has just been (or is in the process of being) released. Please be cautioned that this article is still being updated as new information is announced or discovered. |
2024 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Runtime | October 2023–Present | ||||
Production country | Thailand
| ||||
|
2024 is the nineteenth and current mainline series of Mattel Disney Pixar Cars vehicle toys. This series is the third to use the red-hued desert and stadium art motifs, with the overall cardback design closely resembling the prior 2022 and 2023 series. The single and 2-pack card designs are identical to the style introduced from 2023 Case E onwards – however, the Cars on the Road theming for relevant vehicles is no longer in use, with all characters now sharing the traditional red cardback.
As of January 2024, the current shipping assortment is Case C, though the February-slated Case D has been found in some countries.[1]
Vehicles
As no official poster has been released, vehicles are sorted by segment, and "toy number" within each (exempting Lightning McQueen and Mater, per poster tradition)
Singles
Toy # | Name | As seen in | Notes/variations | Loose photo | Carded photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FLM26 | Lightning McQueen | " |
|||
HLT83 | Mater | " |
|||
GRR53 | Rusty Cornfuel | " |
|||
FLM52 | Chick Hicks | " |
|||
FJH98 | Sally | " |
|||
FLM15 | Sheriff | " |
|||
GRR55 | Todd Marcus | " |
|||
GKB15 | Kevin Shiftright | " |
|||
HFB39 | Ramone | " |
|
||
FLM02 | Strip Weathers aka "The King" | " |
|||
FJH93 | Luigi & Guido | " |
|||
TBA | Mandy Freunderbender | " |
Image needed | ||
HTX82 | Radiator Springs Lightning McQueen | " |
|
||
GBV59 | Kori Turbowitz | " |
|||
GBV78 | Kevin Racingtire | " |
|||
GBY04 | James Cleanair | " |
|||
GKB38 | Ponchy Wipeout | " |
|||
GRR86 | Kathy Copter | " |
|||
FLL37 | Fillmore | " |
|||
GCC09 | Haul Inngas | " |
|||
HTX86 | Mater with Sign | " |
|
||
GRR54 | Manny Flywheel | " |
File:Manny Flywheel 2024 release.jpg | ||
HTX85 | Cactus Lightning McQueen | " |
|
||
GCB94 | Brush Curber | " |
|||
GRR52 | Ruby Easy Oaks | " |
|||
FLL84 | Tumbleweed Lightning McQueen | " |
|||
GCD11 | Alan "Aiken" Axler | " |
|
File:Aiken thailand.jpg | |
HTX94 | DJ | " |
|
||
HTY15 | Snot Rod | " |
|
Image needed | Image needed |
HTX97 | Boost | " |
|
||
HTX90 | Wingo | " |
|
||
BHN55 | Todd | " |
|
File:Todd 2023 release.png | |
DXV70 | Dirt Track Fabulous Hudson Hornet | " |
|
||
HFB75 | Otis | " |
|||
GKB32 | Holley Shiftwell | " |
File:2024 Holly Shiftwell.jpeg | ||
FLM20 | Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels | " |
|||
TBA | Finn McMissile | " |
Image needed | ||
HTY11 | Union Jack Ramone | " |
|
Image needed | Image needed |
GRR48 | Eric Braker | " |
File:2024 Eric Braker.jpg | ||
FGD57 | Fabulous Lightning McQueen | " |
|||
GRR82 | View Zeen Racing Tractor | " |
|||
FGD72 | Rusteze Cruz Ramírez | " |
File:Rusteze Cruz Ramirez Thailand Diecast.jpg | ||
GKB09 | Bill | " |
|||
GKB36 | Airborne | " |
|||
GKB03 | Faregame | " |
|||
DXV34 | Jackson Storm | " |
|||
FGD64 | Rusteze Lightning McQueen | " |
|||
GBV62 | Wheeldell Lee | " |
|||
FLM36 | Heyday Smokey | " |
|||
HTX83 | Cave Mater NEW |
" |
|||
HKY39 | Quadratorquosaur | " |
|||
HKY43 | Pitstoposaurus | " |
|||
HPJ94 | Randy | " |
|||
HKY38 | Mallory Karhut | " |
|||
HTY09 | Logan Gearsall NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HTX88 | Tractor Ghost NEW |
" |
|||
HKY32 | Gearsten Marshall | " |
|||
TBA | Byron Crashforth NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HTX81 | Space Creature Lightning McQueen NEW |
" |
|||
HKY49 | Cryptid Buster Mater | " |
|||
HKY49 | Margaret Motorray NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HTX80 | Roadette Marker NEW |
" |
|||
TBA | Van Campbell NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HKY37 | Adam Roadriguez | " |
File:Adam Roadriguez 2024 release no cotr.png | ||
HTX96 | Tony Motorfelt NEW |
" |
|||
HTX95 | Chris Freightman NEW |
" |
File:Chris Freightman 2024 release.jpg | ||
HTX84 | Barney Cones NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HTX99 | Jessica Carvill NEW |
" |
Image needed | ||
HTX87 | Lightning McQueen Deputy Hazard NEW |
" |
|
||
HTX91 | President Mater NEW |
" |
|||
HTX98 | Jason Roadkey NEW |
" |
Image needed | ||
HTX92 | Justin Roadritter NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HKY34 | Road Trip Lightning McQueen (Facial Expression Variant) |
" |
|||
HKY46 | Mato | " |
|||
HKY51 | Mateo | " |
|||
HHT99 | Rusteze Dinoco Cruz Ramirez | " |
File:Racing center cruz.webp | ||
HTY04 | Manji | " |
|
Image needed | Image needed |
HTY07 | Yokoza | " |
|
Image needed | Image needed |
HVB02 | Komodo | " |
|
Image needed | Image needed |
HTY00 | Lightning McQueen NEW |
" |
|||
HTY01 | Francesco Bernoulli[3] NEW |
" |
Image needed | ||
HTY05 | Carla Veloso NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
TBA | Miguel Camino NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HTY12 | Raoul ÇaRoule NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
TBA | Shu Todoroki NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HTY08 | Jackson Storm NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
HTY16 | Max Schnell NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed | |
TBA | Cruz Ramirez NEW |
" |
Image needed | Image needed |
2-packs
Toy # | Names | As seen in | Notes/variations | Model photo | Package photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HLH62 | Red | rowspan="2" " |
|||
Stanley | |||||
HTX07 | Sally | rowspan="2" " |
|||
Lightning McQueen | |||||
HTX06 | Edwin Kranks | rowspan="2" " |
|||
Greta | |||||
HTX10 | Mater | rowspan="2" " |
File:Mater Cactus lightning McQueen 2024 release.webp | ||
Cactus Lightning McQueen | |||||
HTX08 | Will Rusch | rowspan="2" " |
|||
Tim Treadless | |||||
TBA | M Fast Fong | rowspan="2" " |
|||
Kris Revstopski | |||||
TBA | Double Clutch Daley | rowspan="2" " |
Image needed | Image needed | |
Jet Robinson | Image needed | ||||
TBA | Ramone NEW |
rowspan="2" " |
|||
Flo | |||||
HTX05 | Kay Pillar-Durev | rowspan="2" " |
File:Kay Pillar-Durev Mae Pillar-Durev 2024 release.jpg | ||
Mae Pillar-Durev | |||||
TBA | Nicole Revwell NEW |
rowspan="3" " |
Image needed | File:Kay Pillar-Durev Mae Pillar-Durev 2024 release.jpg | |
Movie Prop NEW |
Image needed | ||||
Jessie Wheelin NEW |
Image needed | ||||
HLH63 | Cave Lightning McQueen | rowspan="2" " |
File:Cave Lightning McQueen Pitstoposaurus 2024 release.jpg | ||
Pitstoposaurus | |||||
HLH64 | Jeremy | rowspan="2" " |
|||
Chieftess | |||||
TBA | Ken Enginoki NEW |
rowspan="2" " |
|||
Justin Roadritter NEW |
|||||
TBA | Lightning McQueen NEW |
rowspan="2" " |
|||
Shu Todoroki NEW |
|||||
TBA | Jackson Storm NEW |
rowspan="2" " |
Image needed | Image needed | |
Miguel Camino NEW |
Image needed |
Case assortments
- Main article: 2024 (die-cast series)/Case assortments
See also
- Clipstrip
- Wintertime Cruisers
- World of Cars Racing
- Glow Racers
- Easter
- Radiator Springs Friends multi-pack
Trivia
- Early listings for the Case B contents reported Dinoco Cruz Ramirez instead of the final Rusteze version.[citation needed]