Character Stars: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
![]() |
![]() Brady B. 123 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|V6748 | |V6748 | ||
|[[Topper Deckington III|Double Decker Bus]]<br>Race Team [[Mater]]<br>[[Lightning McQueen]] with Racing Wheels | |[[Topper Deckington III|Double Decker Bus]]<br>Race Team [[Mater]]<br>[[Lightning McQueen]] with Racing Wheels | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|V6749 | |V6749 | ||
|[[Kingpin Nobunaga]]<br>Race Team Mater<br>Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels | |[[Kingpin Nobunaga]]<br>Race Team Mater<br>Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels | ||
|[[File:Character stars 5.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Holley Shiftwell<br>Acer<br>Hydrofoil Finn McMissile | |||
|[[File:Character stars 1.jpg|150px]] | |[[File:Character stars 1.jpg|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shu Todoroki<br>Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels<br>Pinion Tanaka | |||
|[[File:Character stars 6.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{mattel-cars}} | {{mattel-cars}} | ||
[[Category:Themed assortments and collections]] | [[Category:Themed assortments and collections]] |
Revision as of 12:45, 24 March 2024
![]() |
This article or section is under construction. Some or all info on this page is unfinished or inaccurate; Please help contribute by improving and proofreading the article. |
Character Stars was a Mattel Cars die-cast assortment of 3-packs, released alongside the main Cars 2 Series in 2011.
Collection
Toy # | Vehicles | Package photo |
---|---|---|
V5089 | Holley Shiftwell with Wings Petrov Trunkov Acer |
![]() |
V6747 | Professor Z Grem Submarine Finn McMissile |
![]() |
V6748 | Double Decker Bus Race Team Mater Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels |
|
V6749 | Kingpin Nobunaga Race Team Mater Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels |
![]() |
Holley Shiftwell Acer Hydrofoil Finn McMissile |
![]() | |
Shu Todoroki Lightning McQueen with Racing Wheels Pinion Tanaka |
![]() |