List of racers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
![]() |
![]() |
||
Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |[[Transberry Juice]] | ||
|''[[Cars 3]]'' | |''[[Cars 3]]'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Finn mcmissile.png|thumb]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Finn McMissile]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|None | |||
|[[Cars 2: The Video Game]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 563: | Line 571: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|''[[Cars 2]]'' | |''[[Cars 2]]'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Holly shiftwell.png|thumb]] | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Holley Shiftwell]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|None | |||
|[[Cars 2: The Video Game]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,466: | Line 2,482: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Non-canon | |Non-canon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Normal Cars 1.png|thumb]] | |||
|73 | |||
|[[Koji]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|None | |||
|[[Cars: Mater-National Championship|Cars: Mater National Championship]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Turbo.png|200px]] | |[[File:Turbo.png|200px]] | ||
Line 2,872: | Line 2,896: | ||
|''[[Don't Look Back!]]'' | |''[[Don't Look Back!]]'' | ||
|non-canon | |non-canon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Giovanni.png|thumb]] | |||
|89 | |||
|[[Giovanni]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|[[Cars: Mater-National Championship|Cars: Mater National Championship]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 3,533: | Line 3,565: | ||
|''[[Rusted, But Not... Finished!]]'' | |''[[Rusted, But Not... Finished!]]'' | ||
|non-canon | |non-canon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Stinger.png|200px]] | |[[File:Stinger.png|200px]] |
Revision as of 13:39, 28 July 2023
![]() |
This article or section is under construction. Some or all info on this page is unfinished or inaccurate; Please help contribute by improving and proofreading the article. |
![](/images/thumb/a/af/WinfordBradfordRutherfordCars12.jpg/315px-WinfordBradfordRutherfordCars12.jpg)
This is a list of all racers from the Cars and Planes franchises.
0-9
10-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-79
80-89
90-99
100-109
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
101 | Greg Candyman | Piston Cup Racing Series | Tach-O-Mint | Cars | |
![]() |
101/117 | Lee, Jr. | Piston Cup Racing Series | Lil' Torquey Pistons | Cars: The Videogame | non-canon |
110-119
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
115 | Revo Kos | Salt Flats | None | Salt Fever | |
![]() |
117 | Ralph Carlow | Piston Cup Racing Series | Lil' Torquey Pistons | Cars | |
![]() |
117/101 | Guenther | Piston Cup Racing Series | Tach-O-Mint | Cars: The Videogame | non-canon |
File:EBraker.jpeg | 117 | Spikey Fillups | Piston Cup Racing Series | Lil' Torquey Pistons | Cars 3 |
120-129
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
121 | Kevin Shiftright | Piston Cup Racing Series | Clutch Aid | Cars | |
![]() |
121 | Dino Draftsky | Piston Cup Racing Series | Clutch Aid | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
121 | Noah Gocek | Piston Cup Racing Series | Clutch Aid | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
121/123 | Masterson | Piston Cup Racing Series | No Stall | Cars: The Videogame | non-canon |
![]() |
121 | Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Cars 3: Look and Find | non-canon |
![]() |
123 | Todd Marcus | Piston Cup Racing Series | No Stall | Cars | |
![]() |
123 | Jonas Carvers | Piston Cup Racing Series | No Stall | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
123/121 | Suregrip | Piston Cup Racing Series | Clutch Aid | Cars: The Videogame | non-canon |
190+
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
191 | Cortland | Piston Cup Racing Series | Faux Wheel Drive | Cars: The Videogame | non-canon |
![]() |
282 | Hollister | Piston Cup Racing Series | Leak Less | Cars: The Videogame | non-canon |
![]() |
300 | Leroy Heming | Piston Cup Racing Series | Re-Volting | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
321 | Unknown | Salt Flats | None | Salt Fever | |
![]() |
327 | Peggy Liner | Salt Flats | None | Salt Fever | |
![]() |
523 | Nile Speedcone | Salt Flats | None | Salt Fever | |
![]() |
523A | Royce Revsley | Salt Flats | None | Salt Fever | |
![]() |
621 | Idle Threat | Stanley's Race | None | The Radiator Springs 500½ |
Without or with unknown number
Image | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | World of Cars | |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | World of Cars | |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | The Rookie, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Route 66 Dash, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Route 66 Dash, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Route 66 Dash, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Route 66 Dash, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Todd Pizza Planet Truck | Crazy Eight | Cars 3 | ||
![]() |
Gus O'Line | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Formula One | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | None | Rusted, But Not... Finished! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | None | Rusted, But Not... Finished! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | None | Rusted, But Not... Finished! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | None | Rusted, But Not... Finished! | non-canon |
![]() |
Stinger | Unkown | None | Cars: Race-O-Rama | |
![]() |
Candice | Unkown | None | Cars: Race-O-Rama |
References
- ↑ Non-canon number shown in Cars comic.
- ↑ The first appearance of Mater's racing number is Cars: The Videogame.
- ↑ Fred's number was shown in the comic Rusted, But Not... Finished!.