Holiday Edition: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
RodRedlineM1 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Construction}} '''Holiday Edition''' refers to all die-cast models marked with "Holiday Special" or "Holiday Edition," or unnamed holiday-themed releases prior to 2008. ==2006-07 (Supercharged Series)== {|class="wikitable" |+Easter Eggs (K5517) !Toy # !Name !Image |- |L5790 |Chick |100px |- |L5791 |Lightning McQueen |100px |- |L5792 |Sally |100px |} {|class="wikitable" |+Halloween Pumpkins (Asst. M7480) !Toy # !N...") |
RodRedlineM1 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Lmegg09.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Lmegg09.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |||
==2010 (Drifting Series)== | |||
===Ready to Roll Easter Eggs=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+Asst. T0753 | |||
|T0756 | |||
|Snot Rod | |||
|[[File:Sree10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|T0757 | |||
|Fillmore | |||
|[[File:Fee10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|T0759 | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |||
|[[File:Lmee10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|''TBA'' | |||
|Axle Accelerator | |||
|[[File:Aaee10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
===Stocking Stuffers=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|+Asst. V3485 | |||
|V7272 | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |||
|[[File:Lmss10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|V7273 | |||
|Mater | |||
|[[File:Mss10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|V7274 | |||
|Doc Hudson | |||
|[[File:Dhss10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|V7275 | |||
|The King | |||
|[[File:Tkss10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{mattel-cars}} | {{mattel-cars}} | ||
[[Category:Special series and collections]] | [[Category:Special series and collections]] |
Revision as of 18:15, 11 December 2023
This article or section is under construction. Some or all info on this page is unfinished or inaccurate; Please help contribute by improving and proofreading the article. |
Holiday Edition refers to all die-cast models marked with "Holiday Special" or "Holiday Edition," or unnamed holiday-themed releases prior to 2008.
2006-07 (Supercharged Series)
Toy # | Name | Image |
---|---|---|
L5790 | Chick | |
L5791 | Lightning McQueen | |
L5792 | Sally |
Toy # | Name | Image |
---|---|---|
M7481 | Cruisin' McQueen | |
M7482 | Ramone | |
M7483 | Doc Hudson |
Toy # | Name | Image |
---|---|---|
M7586 | Ramone | |
M7587 | Radiator Springs Lightning McQueen | |
M7588 | Mater |
2008 (World of Cars Series)
Toy # | Vehicles | Package photo |
---|---|---|
N9334 | Sheriff Lightning McQueen |
|
N9335 | Flo Hydraulic Ramone |
|
N9336 | Mater Doc Hudson |
2009 (Race O Rama Series)
Toy # | Name | Notes | Model photo | Package photo |
---|---|---|---|---|
P4255 | Charlie Checker |
|
||
P4256 | Chief Shiny Wax | |||
P4257 | Chief Spare O Mint | |||
P4258 | Lightning McQueen |
|
2010 (Drifting Series)
Ready to Roll Easter Eggs
T0756 | Snot Rod | |
T0757 | Fillmore | |
T0759 | Lightning McQueen | |
TBA | Axle Accelerator |
Stocking Stuffers
V7272 | Lightning McQueen | |
V7273 | Mater | |
V7274 | Doc Hudson | |
V7275 | The King |