Mini Adventures: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Construction}} | |||
{{Toyline infobox | |||
|image=MiniAdventuresLogo.jpg | |||
|company=[[Mattel]] | |||
|released=2008 | |||
|discontinued=2010 | |||
|type=Toy | |||
|materials=Plastic | |||
|successor=[[Micro Drifters]]}} | |||
'''Mini Adventures''' was the secondary line for the [[1:55 Scale Diecast]], created by [[Mattel]]. The line ran from mid-2008 to early [[2010]]. | |||
==2-Packs== | |||
The cars were released in packs of 2, each revolving around a different theme. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | |||
|+ Asst. M1897 | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Theme | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Vehicles | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|4×4 Buddies | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Chick Hicks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|4×4 Buddies | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Sarge | |||
|style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5">[https://www.takefiveaday.com/2009/09/24/mattel-disney-pixar-diecast-cars-minis-still-around/]</ref> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dinoco Dream | |||
|Chick Hicks<br>Lightning McQueen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Dinoco Dream | |||
|The King<br>Lightning McQueen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N2268 | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Lizzie<br>Red | |||
|style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Sally<br>Fillmore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Sheriff<br>Doc Hudson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Luigi<br>Guido | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Fillmore<br>Luigi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N0783 | |||
|Lightning McQueen's Team | |||
|Sarge<br>Fillmore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning McQueen's Team | |||
|Doc Hudson<br>Lightning McQueen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning McQueen's Team | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning McQueen's Team | |||
|Lizzie<br>Sally | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning McQueen's Team | |||
|Mack Hauler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning McQueen's Team | |||
|Tractor<br>Lizzie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning McQueen's Team | |||
|Flo<br>Sheriff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Lightning McQueen's Team | |||
|Ramone<br>Flo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M1904 | |||
|Parade of Classics | |||
|Flo<br>Ramone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Nitroade<br>Leak Less | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|RPM<br>Shiny Wax | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Tank Coat<br>No Stall | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Gray Hauler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Chick Hicks Hauler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Bob Cutlass<br>Darrell Cartrip | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Piston Cup | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Ramone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Chick Hicks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Jerry Recycled Batteries | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|RPM Hauler | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Dinoco Helicopter | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Barney Stormin' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Ron Hover<br>Vitoline | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Gasprin<br>Bumper Save | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Al Loft<br>Fiber Fuel | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Piston Cup | |||
|Kathy Copter<br>Lightning McQueen | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N2262 | |||
|Race Rods | |||
|Lizzie<br>Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N2263 | |||
|Race Rods | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Chick Hicks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N2339 | |||
|Race Rods | |||
|Ramone<br>Sheriff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Race Rods | |||
|Sarge<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Race Rods | |||
|Sarge<br>Fillmore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Race Rods | |||
|Tractor<br>Doc Hudson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Race Rods | |||
|Flo<br>Sally | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs | |||
|Cactus Lightning McQueen<br>Doc Hudson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Ramone | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs | |||
|Waitress Mia<br>Waitress Tia | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled<ref name="take5"/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Police Department | |||
|Sheriff<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Police Department | |||
|Sarge<br>Fillmore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Police Department | |||
|Lizzie<br>Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Police Department | |||
|Ramone<br>Flo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Police Department | |||
|Luigi<br>Mack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N2336 | |||
|Radiator Springs Police Department | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Sally | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N2335 | |||
|Radiator Springs Fire Department | |||
|Sally<br>Lizzie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Fire Department | |||
|Doc Hudson<br>Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Fire Department | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Fire Department | |||
|Ramone<br>Flo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Radiator Springs Fire Department | |||
|Sarge<br>Fillmore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M9233 | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp | |||
|Doc Hudson<br>Sheriff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N2266 | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp | |||
|Tractor<br>Luigi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp | |||
|Ramone<br>Flo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp | |||
|Sally<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp | |||
|Sarge<br>Lightning McQueen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp | |||
|Fillmore<br>Sarge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp | |||
|Guido<br>Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tunerz | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tunerz | |||
|Snot Rod<br>Boost | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tunerz | |||
|Wingo<br>DJ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tunerz | |||
|Ramone<br>Fillmore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Holiday Special== | |||
[[File:TargetSticker.png|200px|center]] | |||
===Easter=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | |||
|+Asst. M8002 | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Theme | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Vehicles | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|M9193 | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M9194 | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Ramone<br>Flo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M9195 | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Sarge<br>Fillmore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Halloween=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | |||
|+Asst. N2609 | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Theme | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Vehicles | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|N8460 | |||
|Tunerz | |||
|Ramone<br>Lightning McQueen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N8461 | |||
|Fillmore's Festival | |||
|Fillmore<br>Doc Hudson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N8462 | |||
|Race Rods | |||
|Mater<br>Sarge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Christmas=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | |||
|+Asst. N4705 | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Theme | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Vehicles | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|N8466 | |||
|Parade of Classics | |||
|Ramone<br>Lightning McQueen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N8467 | |||
|Tunerz | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N8468 | |||
|Radiator Springs Fire Department | |||
|Red<br>Lizzie | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=="Mini's-in-Motion"== | |||
== | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | ||
|+Asst. N5578 | |||
=== | |- | ||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Name | |||
=== | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | ||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! class="unsortable" scope="col" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|N8267 | |||
|Lightning McQueen and Trailer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
=== | |- | ||
|N8268 | |||
|Sarge and Trailer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N8269 | |||
=== | |Red and Trailer | ||
| | |||
=== | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N9771 | |||
* | |Ramone and Trailer | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
=== | |P7497 | ||
|Dinoco Lightning McQueen and Trailer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P7498 | |||
===Radiator Springs Fire Department= | |Chick Hicks and Trailer | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Sarge's | |||
* | ==Gift Packs== | ||
===5-packs=== | |||
*Sally | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | ||
* | |- | ||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Theme | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Vehicles | |||
=== | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | ||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|''TBA'' | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp | |||
=== | |Doc Hudson<br>Fillmore<br>Sally<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Sarge | ||
| | |||
* | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''TBA'' | |||
|Radiator Springs Police Department | |||
|Sarge<br>Sally<br>Mater<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Sheriff | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''TBA'' | |||
|Radiator Springs Fire Department | |||
|Luigi<br>Sarge<br>Sally<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Doc Hudson | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===6-packs=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | |||
|+Asst. N5543 | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Name | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Vehicles | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|N8941 | |||
|Radiator Springs Fire Department Gift Pack | |||
|Flo<br>Lizzie<br>The King<br>Doc Hudson<br>Red<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N8942 | |||
|Sarge's Boot Camp Gift Pack | |||
|Fillmore<br>Sarge<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Sheriff<br>Mack<br>Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N8943 | |||
|Race Rods Gift Pack | |||
|Snot Rod<br>Mater<br>Tractor<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Ramone<br>Chick Hicks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P7494 | |||
|Piston Cup Gift Pack | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Mack Semi<br>N2O Cola No. 68<br>Octane Gain No. 58<br>Octane Gain Hauler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P7495 | |||
|Dinoco Dream Gift Pack | |||
|Chick Hicks<br>Gray Hauler<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Mia<br>Tia | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Additional packs=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Name | |||
! style="width: 30%;" |Vehicles | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Exclusivity | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|N3937 | |||
|Gift Pack | |||
|'''Radiator Springs Police Department:'''<br>Ramone<br>Flo<br>'''Sarge's Boot Camp:'''<br>Doc Hudson<br>Sheriff<br>'''Radiator Springs Fire Department:'''<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Mater<br>'''Lightning McQueen's Team:'''<br>Sally<br>Lizzie | |||
| style="text-align:center" | | |||
BJ's Wholesale Club | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N7985 | |||
|Gift Pack | |||
|'''Lightning McQueen's Team:'''<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Doc<br>Mater<br>'''Tunerz:'''<br>Wingo<br>Lightning McQueen<br>Mater<br>'''Race Rods:'''<br>Snot Rod<br>Red<br>Chick Hicks | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N7988 | |||
|Cruisin' at Flo's | |||
|Lightning McQueen<br>Mater<br>Sally<br>Doc Hudson<br>Ramone<br>Flo<br> | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
[[File:TargetSticker.png|150px|center]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Playsets== | |||
===Small playsets=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | |||
|+Asst. M4518 | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Name | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Vehicles | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|M6003 | |||
|Flo's V8 Cafe Playset | |||
|Lightning McQueen <small>(Crusin')</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M6004 | |||
|Dinoco Garage Playset | |||
|The King | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M6006 | |||
|Car Wash Playset | |||
|Ramone <small>(yellow)</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M9496<ref name="mattel">[https://service.mattel.com/instruction_sheets/M9496-0920.pdf]</ref> | |||
|Sarge's Extreme Camp<ref name="mattel"/> | |||
|Dirt Track Sarge<br>Cannon | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Cancelled | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M9497 | |||
|Wheel Well Motel Playset | |||
|Lizzie <small>(blue and yellow)</small> | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Originally was going to include Sally<ref>[https://m.service.mattel.com/us/Technical/productDetail?prodno=M9497&siteid=27]</ref> | |||
*Only released in Australia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Additional playsets=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="90%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Name | |||
! style="width: 30%;" |Vehicles | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Notes | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Loose photo | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|M2280 | |||
|Drive-In Dragstrip | |||
|Dirt Track Lightning McQueen<br>Dirt Track The King | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|M2281 | |||
|Screamin' Banshee | |||
|Dirt Track Mater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N5426 | |||
|Disney Resort Playmat | |||
|Lightning McQueen <small>(with Mickey Mouse ears)</small><br>Sally <small>(with Minnie Mouse ears)</small> | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
*Disney Parks exclusive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N5545 | |||
|Trev the Train Carry Case | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N5547 | |||
|Race 'n' Rescue Station Playset | |||
|Red | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P0001 | |||
|Radiator Springs Speed Trap Track Set | |||
|Spin Out Lightning McQueen<br>Mack Hauler | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Value Packs== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:auto" width="60%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 8%;" |Toy # | |||
! style="width: 20%;" |Name | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 20%;" |Exclusivity | |||
! scope="col" class="unsortable" style="width: 10%;" |Packaging photo | |||
|- | |||
|P3110 | |||
|Value Pack | |||
| | |||
[[File:Walmart-logo.png|150px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P3111 | |||
|Value Pack | |||
| | |||
[[File:Walmart-logo.png|150px|center]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
{{Reflist}} | |||
{{mattel-cars}} | |||
[[Category:Other scale lines]] | |||
[[Category: |
Latest revision as of 13:42, 10 August 2024
This article or section is under construction. Some or all info on this page is unfinished or inaccurate; Please help contribute by improving and proofreading the article. |
Mini Adventures | |
---|---|
Company | Mattel
|
Materials | Plastic
|
Mini Adventures was the secondary line for the 1:55 Scale Diecast, created by Mattel. The line ran from mid-2008 to early 2010.
2-Packs
The cars were released in packs of 2, each revolving around a different theme.
Toy # | Theme | Vehicles | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4×4 Buddies | Lightning McQueen Chick Hicks |
||||
4×4 Buddies | Lightning McQueen Sarge |
|
|||
Dinoco Dream | Chick Hicks Lightning McQueen |
||||
Dinoco Dream | The King Lightning McQueen |
||||
N2268 | Fillmore's Festival | Lizzie Red |
|
||
Fillmore's Festival | Sally Fillmore |
||||
Fillmore's Festival | Sheriff Doc Hudson |
||||
Fillmore's Festival | Luigi Guido |
||||
Fillmore's Festival | Fillmore Luigi |
||||
N0783 | Lightning McQueen's Team | Sarge Fillmore |
|||
Lightning McQueen's Team | Doc Hudson Lightning McQueen |
||||
Lightning McQueen's Team | Lightning McQueen Mater |
||||
Lightning McQueen's Team | Lizzie Sally |
||||
Lightning McQueen's Team | Mack Hauler | ||||
Lightning McQueen's Team | Tractor Lizzie |
||||
Lightning McQueen's Team | Flo Sheriff |
||||
Lightning McQueen's Team | Ramone Flo |
||||
M1904 | Parade of Classics | Flo Ramone |
|||
Piston Cup | Nitroade Leak Less |
||||
Piston Cup | RPM Shiny Wax |
||||
Piston Cup | Tank Coat No Stall |
||||
Piston Cup | Gray Hauler | ||||
Piston Cup | Chick Hicks Hauler | ||||
Piston Cup | Bob Cutlass Darrell Cartrip |
||||
Piston Cup | Lightning McQueen Ramone |
||||
Piston Cup | Lightning McQueen Chick Hicks |
||||
Piston Cup | Jerry Recycled Batteries |
|
|||
Piston Cup | RPM Hauler |
|
|||
Piston Cup | Dinoco Helicopter |
|
|||
Piston Cup | Barney Stormin' |
|
|||
Piston Cup | Ron Hover Vitoline |
|
|||
Piston Cup | Gasprin Bumper Save |
|
|||
Piston Cup | Al Loft Fiber Fuel |
|
|||
Piston Cup | Kathy Copter Lightning McQueen |
|
|||
N2262 | Race Rods | Lizzie Red |
|||
N2263 | Race Rods | Lightning McQueen Chick Hicks |
|||
N2339 | Race Rods | Ramone Sheriff |
|||
Race Rods | Sarge Mater |
||||
Race Rods | Sarge Fillmore |
||||
Race Rods | Tractor Doc Hudson |
||||
Race Rods | Flo Sally |
||||
Radiator Springs | Cactus Lightning McQueen Doc Hudson |
||||
Radiator Springs | Lightning McQueen Ramone |
||||
Radiator Springs | Waitress Mia Waitress Tia |
|
|||
Radiator Springs Police Department | Sheriff Mater |
||||
Radiator Springs Police Department | Sarge Fillmore |
||||
Radiator Springs Police Department | Lizzie Red |
||||
Radiator Springs Police Department | Ramone Flo |
||||
Radiator Springs Police Department | Luigi Mack |
||||
N2336 | Radiator Springs Police Department | Lightning McQueen Sally |
|||
N2335 | Radiator Springs Fire Department | Sally Lizzie |
|||
Radiator Springs Fire Department | Doc Hudson Red |
||||
Radiator Springs Fire Department | Lightning McQueen Mater |
||||
Radiator Springs Fire Department | Ramone Flo |
||||
Radiator Springs Fire Department | Sarge Fillmore |
||||
M9233 | Sarge's Boot Camp | Doc Hudson Sheriff |
|||
N2266 | Sarge's Boot Camp | Tractor Luigi |
|||
Sarge's Boot Camp | Ramone Flo |
||||
Sarge's Boot Camp | Sally Mater |
||||
Sarge's Boot Camp | Sarge Lightning McQueen |
||||
Sarge's Boot Camp | Fillmore Sarge |
||||
Sarge's Boot Camp | Guido Red |
||||
Tunerz | Lightning McQueen Mater |
||||
Tunerz | Snot Rod Boost |
||||
Tunerz | Wingo DJ |
||||
Tunerz | Ramone Fillmore |
Holiday Special
Easter
Toy # | Theme | Vehicles | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M9193 | Fillmore's Festival | Lightning McQueen Mater |
|||
M9194 | Fillmore's Festival | Ramone Flo |
|||
M9195 | Fillmore's Festival | Sarge Fillmore |
Halloween
Toy # | Theme | Vehicles | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N8460 | Tunerz | Ramone Lightning McQueen |
|||
N8461 | Fillmore's Festival | Fillmore Doc Hudson |
|||
N8462 | Race Rods | Mater Sarge |
Christmas
Toy # | Theme | Vehicles | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N8466 | Parade of Classics | Ramone Lightning McQueen |
|||
N8467 | Tunerz | Lightning McQueen Mater |
|||
N8468 | Radiator Springs Fire Department | Red Lizzie |
"Mini's-in-Motion"
Toy # | Name | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|
N8267 | Lightning McQueen and Trailer | |||
N8268 | Sarge and Trailer | |||
N8269 | Red and Trailer | |||
N9771 | Ramone and Trailer | |||
P7497 | Dinoco Lightning McQueen and Trailer | |||
P7498 | Chick Hicks and Trailer |
Gift Packs
5-packs
Toy # | Theme | Vehicles | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBA | Sarge's Boot Camp | Doc Hudson Fillmore Sally Lightning McQueen Sarge |
|||
TBA | Radiator Springs Police Department | Sarge Sally Mater Lightning McQueen Sheriff |
|||
TBA | Radiator Springs Fire Department | Luigi Sarge Sally Lightning McQueen Doc Hudson |
6-packs
Toy # | Name | Vehicles | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N8941 | Radiator Springs Fire Department Gift Pack | Flo Lizzie The King Doc Hudson Red Mater |
|||
N8942 | Sarge's Boot Camp Gift Pack | Fillmore Sarge Lightning McQueen Sheriff Mack Mater |
|||
N8943 | Race Rods Gift Pack | Snot Rod Mater Tractor Lightning McQueen Ramone Chick Hicks |
|||
P7494 | Piston Cup Gift Pack | Lightning McQueen Mack Semi N2O Cola No. 68 Octane Gain No. 58 Octane Gain Hauler |
|||
P7495 | Dinoco Dream Gift Pack | Chick Hicks Gray Hauler Lightning McQueen Mia Tia |
|
Additional packs
Toy # | Name | Vehicles | Exclusivity | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N3937 | Gift Pack | Radiator Springs Police Department: Ramone Flo Sarge's Boot Camp: Doc Hudson Sheriff Radiator Springs Fire Department: Lightning McQueen Mater Lightning McQueen's Team: Sally Lizzie |
BJ's Wholesale Club |
||
N7985 | Gift Pack | Lightning McQueen's Team: Lightning McQueen Doc Mater Tunerz: Wingo Lightning McQueen Mater Race Rods: Snot Rod Red Chick Hicks |
|||
N7988 | Cruisin' at Flo's | Lightning McQueen Mater Sally Doc Hudson Ramone Flo |
Playsets
Small playsets
Toy # | Name | Vehicles | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M6003 | Flo's V8 Cafe Playset | Lightning McQueen (Crusin') | |||
M6004 | Dinoco Garage Playset | The King | |||
M6006 | Car Wash Playset | Ramone (yellow) | |||
M9496[2] | Sarge's Extreme Camp[2] | Dirt Track Sarge Cannon |
|
||
M9497 | Wheel Well Motel Playset | Lizzie (blue and yellow) |
|
Additional playsets
Toy # | Name | Vehicles | Notes | Loose photo | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M2280 | Drive-In Dragstrip | Dirt Track Lightning McQueen Dirt Track The King |
|||
M2281 | Screamin' Banshee | Dirt Track Mater | |||
N5426 | Disney Resort Playmat | Lightning McQueen (with Mickey Mouse ears) Sally (with Minnie Mouse ears) |
|
||
N5545 | Trev the Train Carry Case | ||||
N5547 | Race 'n' Rescue Station Playset | Red | |||
P0001 | Radiator Springs Speed Trap Track Set | Spin Out Lightning McQueen Mack Hauler |
Value Packs
Toy # | Name | Exclusivity | Packaging photo |
---|---|---|---|
P3110 | Value Pack | ||
P3111 | Value Pack |