List of racers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
![]() ChickenChaff (talk | contribs) m |
|||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Memo rojas jr..png|200px]] | |[[File:Memo rojas jr..png|200px]] | ||
|01 | |01/14 | ||
|[[Memo Rojas, Jr.]] | |[[Memo Rojas, Jr.]] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Bubba wheelhouse.png|200px]] | |[[File:Bubba wheelhouse.png|200px]] | ||
|6 | |6/23 | ||
|[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | |[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | ||
|[[Piston Cup Racing Series]] | |[[Piston Cup Racing Series]] | ||
Line 1,089: | Line 1,089: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Daniel swervez.png|200px]] | |[[File:Daniel swervez.png|200px]] | ||
|19 | |19/99 | ||
|[[Daniel Swervez]] | |[[Daniel Swervez]] | ||
|[[Piston Cup Racing Series]] | |[[Piston Cup Racing Series]] | ||
Line 1,140: | Line 1,140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Ryan Laney.png|200px]] | |[[File:Ryan Laney.png|200px]] | ||
|21 | |21/12 | ||
|[[Ryan Laney]] | |[[Ryan Laney]] | ||
|[[Piston Cup Racing Series]] | |[[Piston Cup Racing Series]] | ||
Line 1,229: | Line 1,229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Chase racelott.png|200px]] | |[[File:Chase racelott.png|200px]] | ||
|24 | |24/9 | ||
|[[Chase Racelott]] | |[[Chase Racelott]] | ||
|[[Piston Cup Racing Series]] | |[[Piston Cup Racing Series]] | ||
Line 1,609: | Line 1,609: | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|[[Gudmund]] | |[[Gudmund]] | ||
|[[Mater-National Championship | |[[Cars: Mater-National Championship|Mater-National Championship]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|''[[Cars: Mater-National Championship]]'' | |''[[Cars: Mater-National Championship]]'' | ||
Line 2,453: | Line 2,453: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LongGe.png|200px]] | |[[File:LongGe.png|200px]] | ||
|86/9 | |86/9/12 | ||
|[[Long Ge]] | |[[Long Ge]] | ||
|[[TROC]] | |[[TROC]] | ||
Line 2,603: | Line 2,603: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Lightning McQueen Cars 3.png|200px]] | |[[File:Lightning McQueen Cars 3.png|200px]] | ||
|95 | |95/15 | ||
|[[Lightning McQueen]] | |[[Lightning McQueen]] | ||
|[[Piston Cup Racing Series]],<br />[[World Grand Prix]],<br />[[Crazy Eight]] | |[[Piston Cup Racing Series]],<br />[[World Grand Prix]],<br />[[Crazy Eight]] | ||
Line 3,078: | Line 3,078: | ||
|''[[Rusted, But Not… Finished!]]'' | |''[[Rusted, But Not… Finished!]]'' | ||
|non-canon | |non-canon | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Png (44).png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Koji]] | |||
|Unkown | |||
|None | |||
|[[Cars: Mater-National Championship]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Giovanni.png|thumb|188x188px]] | |||
|[[Giovanni]] | |||
|[[Formula One]] | |||
|None | |||
|[[Cars: Mater-National Championship]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 9 December 2022
![]() |
This article or section is under construction. Some or all info on this page is unfinished or inaccurate; Please help contribute by improving and proofreading the article. |
![](/images/thumb/a/af/WinfordBradfordRutherfordCars12.jpg/315px-WinfordBradfordRutherfordCars12.jpg)
This is a list of all racers from the Cars and Planes franchises.
0-9
10-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
40 | Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Retread | Unknown | non-canon |
File:ClovRid.JPG | 41 | Clovis Rider | Piston Cup Racing Series | Juanito's Car-B-Q | Cars 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
42 | Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Ben & Audrey's Frozen Bagels | Cars 2005 Teaser Trailer | non-canon |
![]() |
42 | Cal Weathers | Piston Cup Racing Series | Dinoco | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
42 | Ducky Faunterloy | Piston Cup Racing Series | Blowie Belsoms Safety Horns | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
42 | Faregame | Crazy Eight | None | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
43 | Strip Weathers | Piston Cup Racing Series | Dinoco | Cars | |
![]() |
45 | T-Bone | Crazy Eight | None | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
46 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
46 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Disney Infinity | non-canon |
![]() |
46 | Gudmund | Mater-National Championship | None | Cars: Mater-National Championship | |
File:Racer43.png | 48 | Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
48 | T.G. Castlenut | Piston Cup Racing Series | Re-Volting | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
48 | Aaron Clocker | Piston Cup Racing Series | Re-Volting | Cars 3 |
50-59
60-69
70-79
80-89
90-99
100-109
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
101 | Greg Candyman | Piston Cup Racing Series | Tach-O-Mint | Cars | |
![]() |
101/117 | Lee, Jr. | Piston Cup Racing Series | Lil' Torquey Pistons | Cars: The Video Game | non-canon |
110-119
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
115 | Revo Kos | Salt Flats | None | Cars on the Road | |
![]() |
117 | Ralph Carlow | Piston Cup Racing Series | Lil' Torquey Pistons | Cars | |
![]() |
117/101 | Guenther | Piston Cup Racing Series | Tach-O-Mint | Cars: The Video Game | non-canon |
File:EBraker.jpeg | 117 | Spikey Fillups | Piston Cup Racing Series | Lil' Torquey Pistons | Cars 3 |
120-129
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
121/123 | Masterson | Piston Cup Racing Series | No Stall | Cars: The Video Game | non-canon |
![]() |
121 | Kevin Shiftright | Piston Cup Racing Series | Clutch Aid | Cars | |
![]() |
121 | Dino Draftsky | Piston Cup Racing Series | Aid Clutch Aid | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
121 | Noah Gocek | Piston Cup Racing Series | Clutch Aid | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
123/121 | Suregrip | Piston Cup Racing Series | Clutch Aid | Cars: The Video Game | non-canon |
![]() |
123 | Todd Marcus | Piston Cup Racing Series | No Stall | Cars | |
![]() |
123 | Jonas Carvers | Piston Cup Racing Series | No Stall | Cars 3 |
130+
Image | Number | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
191 | Cortland | Piston Cup Racing Series | Faux Wheel Drive | Cars: The Video Game | non-canon |
![]() |
282 | Hollister | Piston Cup Racing Series | Leak Less | Cars: The Video Game | non-canon |
![]() |
300 | Leroy Heming | Piston Cup Racing Series | Re-Volting | Cars 3 | |
![]() |
621 | Idle Threat | Stanley's Race | None | The Radiator Springs 500½ |
Without or with unknown number
Image | Name | Racing series | Racing sponsor | First appearance | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | World of Cars | |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | World of Cars | |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | The Rookie, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Route 66 Dash, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Route 66 Dash, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Route 66 Dash, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Route 66 Dash, vol. 1 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Crash Course! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Black Forest Rally Race Invitational | Unknown | Rally to the Finish! | non-canon |
![]() |
Todd Pizza Planet Truck | Crazy Eight | Cars 3 | ||
![]() |
Gus O'Line | Piston Cup Racing Series | Unknown | Unknown | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Formula One | Unknown | Radiator Springs, vol. 3 | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | None | Rusted, But Not… Finished! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | None | Rusted, but not… finished! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | None | Rusted, But Not… Finished! | non-canon |
![]() |
Unknown | Unknown | None | Rusted, But Not… Finished! | non-canon |
![]() |
Koji | Unkown | None | Cars: Mater-National Championship | |
![]() |
Giovanni | Formula One | None | Cars: Mater-National Championship |
References
- ↑ Non-canon number shown in Cars comic.
- ↑ The first appearance of Mater's racing number is Cars: The Video Game.
- ↑ Fred's number was shown in the comic Rusted, But Not… Finished!.