Vehicle:Strip Weathers aka "The King": Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|[[File:Tkwpc09.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Tkwpc09.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |The King | ||
|[[Piston Cup Nights]] <small>(2009-11)<small> | |[[Piston Cup Nights]] <small>(2009-11)<small> | ||
|– | |– | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|[[List of die-casts by collector number|47]] | |[[List of die-casts by collector number|47]] | ||
|[[Final Lap Collection|Final Lap]] <small>(2009-11)<small> | |[[Final Lap Collection|Final Lap]] <small>(2009-11)<small> | ||
| rowspan="4" |– | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[File:47-TheKing-Diecast.png|100px]] | |||
|[[File:The king final lap.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|– | |– | ||
|[[File:47-TheKing-Diecast.png|100px]] | |[[Radiator Springs Classic]] <small>(2012)<small> | ||
|[[File:The king | |[[File:Tk12.jpg|100px]] [[File:Ttwt12.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|8/18 | |||
|[[2013 Diecast Collection|2013]] ([[Piston Cup]] Collection) | |||
|[[File:Tk13.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |– | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[2013 Diecast Collection|2013]] | |||
|[[File:Pc13.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
*Lenticular eyes (seccond expression set) | |||
|''Image needed'' | |||
|[[File:Tkl13.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pit Crew Launchers]] <small>(2013-14)<small> | |||
| rowspan="2" |– | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[File:47-TheKing-Diecast.png|100px]] | |||
|[[File:Tkl14.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/16 | |||
|[[2014 Diecast Collection|2014]] ([[Piston Cup]] Collection) | |||
|[[File:Tk14.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/8 | |||
|[[2015 Diecast Collection|2015]] ([[Dinoco]] Collection) | |||
|– | |||
|[[File:Tk15.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/14 | |||
|Strip Weathers AKA "The King" | |||
|[[2016 Diecast Collection|2016]] ([[Piston Cup]] Collection) | |||
|– | |||
|[[File:The king cars 2016 single - piston cup.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|– | |||
|Strip Weathers AKA "The King" with Pit Stop Barrier | |||
|[[Movie Moments (2016)|Movie Moments]] <small>(2016-17)<small> | |||
| | |||
*Includes pit stop barrier accessory | |||
|[[File:The king cars 2017 movie moments.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/11 | |||
|Strip Weathers AKA "The King" | |||
|[[2017 Diecast Collection|2017]] ([[Piston Cup]] Collection) | |||
|– | |||
|[[File:2017 the king piston cup.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists of merchandise]] | [[Category:Lists of merchandise]] |
Revision as of 16:36, 26 December 2023
This article or section is under construction. Some or all info on this page is unfinished or inaccurate; Please help contribute by improving and proofreading the article. |
This is a list of real-world merchandise created of Strip Weathers.
Die-casts
Col. # | Name | Series | Notes/variations | Model image | Packaging image |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
– | King | Desert Art Original (2006) | – | ||
Supercharged (2006-07) | |||||
47 | The King | World of Cars (2007-08) | |||
– | World of Cars (2007-08) | ||||
Pit Race-Off (2007-08) | |||||
47 | Race O Rama (2008-09) | ||||
– | |||||
|
|||||
The King with Piston Cup | Race O Rama (2008-09) |
|
|||
The King | Piston Cup Nights (2009-11) | – | |||
47 | Drifting (2009-11) |
|
Image needed | ||
– | |||||
47 | Final Lap (2009-11) | – | |||
– | Radiator Springs Classic (2012) | ||||
8/18 | 2013 (Piston Cup Collection) | ||||
– | 2013 | ||||
|
Image needed | ||||
Pit Crew Launchers (2013-14) | – | ||||
10/16 | 2014 (Piston Cup Collection) | ||||
3/8 | 2015 (Dinoco Collection) | – | |||
3/14 | Strip Weathers AKA "The King" | 2016 (Piston Cup Collection) | – | ||
– | Strip Weathers AKA "The King" with Pit Stop Barrier | Movie Moments (2016-17) |
|
||
11/11 | Strip Weathers AKA "The King" | 2017 (Piston Cup Collection) | – |