World of Cars Series: Difference between revisions
![]() |
|||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''2-Packs''' | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+ | |||
!Number | |||
!Name | |||
!Model Photo | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1 | |||
|Buzz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Woody&buzz.jpg|100x100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Woody | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2 | |||
|Dinoco Mia | |||
|[[File:DinocoMiaTiaDiecast.jpg|100x100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Dinoco Tia | |||
|[[File:DinocoMiaTiaDiecast.jpg|100x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |3 | |||
|Luigi | |||
|[[File:Radiator Springs (Luigi).jpg|100x100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Ferrari F430 | |||
|[[File:21-FerrariF430-Diecast.png|100x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |4 | |||
|Ferrari Fan Guido | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Released as "Guido" and Luigi" | |||
|- | |||
|Ferrari Fan Luigi | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |5 | |||
|Mia | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:Swer.jpg|100x100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Tia | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |6 | |||
|Mike | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Sulley | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |7 | |||
|The King | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Released as "Mr. The King" and "Ms. The King" | |||
|- | |||
|Ms. King | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |8 | |||
|PT Flea | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Flik | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |9 | |||
|Red | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Stanley | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |10 | |||
|Rusty Rust-eze | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Dusty Rust-eze | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |11 | |||
|Tow Cap | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Gasprin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |12 | |||
|Luigi | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[File:112-113-Luigi-Guido-Diecast.png|100x100px]] | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|- | |||
|Guido | |||
|- | |||
|Tractor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |13 | |||
|Cruisin' McQueen | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Sally | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |14 | |||
|Flo | |||
|[[File:111-Flo-Diecast.png|100x100px]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Released as "Ramone" | |||
|- | |||
|Ramone (Purple) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |15 | |||
|Tex Dinoco | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Dinoco McQueen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |16 | |||
|Bob Cutlass | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Darrell Cartrip | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |17 | |||
|Leak Less | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|No Stall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |18 | |||
|Boost | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|Snot Rod | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |19 | |||
|Kori Turbowitz | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="6" |Exclusive Internationally | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |||
|[[File:01-LightningMcQueen-Diecast.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |20 | |||
|Doc Hudson | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tumbleweed McQueen | |||
|[[File:88-TumbleweedLightningMcQueen-Diecast.png|100x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |21 | |||
|Fillmore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Whitewalls McQueen | |||
|[[File:Whitewalls Lightning.jpg|100x100px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 12:47, 20 October 2023
World of Cars Series | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Runtime | Late 2007 –2008
| ||||||
|
In December 2007, Mattel continued the die-cast line with a new series entitled "The World of Cars." This series then continued to be released throughout 2008. This page is for the 2008 series of 1:55 scale die-casts made by Mattel.
List of models
Starting with The World of Cars series, they started numbering each release in the year, along with introducing Chases, which are die-casts that only release once.
Singles
2-Packs
Gallery
Singles
-
Brand New Mater
-
Fred (Small variant)
-
Fred with Bumper Stickers (Chase)
-
Lightning McQueen with Bumper Stickers (Chase)
-
Ramone (green)
-
Ramone (yellow)
-
Sally with Cone
-
Yeti the Abominable Snowplow
Short Card
Megasize
-
1. Lightning Storm Lightning McQueen
-
1. Lightning Storm Lightning McQueen ("New" packaging variant)
-
2. Marco
-
3. Mack
-
6. Barney Stormin ("New" packaging variant)
2-Packs
Pit Row Race-Off
-
Chick Hicks with Launcher
-
Leak Less with Launcher
-
Lightning McQueen with Launcher
-
The King with Launcher
-
Nitroade with Launcher
-
No Stall with Launcher
-
Octane Gain with Launcher
-
RPM #64 with Launcher
-
Trunk Fresh with Launcher
Kmart Exclusive
Promo
Convention Exclusive
-
Lightning Storm Lightning McQueen (SDCC exclusive)
Multipacks
-
Dinoco Dream
-
Dinoco Dream ("New Model" packaging variant)
-
Lightning McQueen's Crew
-
Lightning McQueen's Crew ("New Model" packaging variant)
-
Race Officials
-
Team Leak Less ("New Model" packaging variant)
-
Team No Stall ("New Model" packaging variant)
-
Team Shiny Wax ("New Model" packaging variant)
-
Race and Chase
-
Dinoco Blue
-
Dirt Track Challenge
-
Radiator Springs Challenge