Iowa Hybrid 450: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
![]() ChickenChaff (talk | contribs) |
![]() Megamonroe (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Iowa Hybrid 450''' was a [[Piston Cup Racing Series|Piston Cup]] racing event hosted at [[Rocker Arms International]]. [[Cal Weathers]] won 2016 edition. | '''Iowa Hybrid 450''' was a [[Piston Cup Racing Series|Piston Cup]] racing event hosted at the [[Rocker Arms International Speedway]]. [[Cal Weathers]] won 2016 edition. | ||
==Race Results== | # | ||
{|class="fandom-table" | |||
== Race Results == | |||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
!Position | !Position | ||
!Racer | !Racer | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|[[Apple Racer]] | |[[Apple Racer]] | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|[[Apple]] | |[[Apple, Inc.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th | |9th | ||
Line 57: | Line 59: | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|[[Triple Dent]] | |[[Triple Dent]] | ||
|- | |||
|11th | |||
|[[Rex Revler]] | |||
|80 | |||
|[[Gask-its]] | |||
|- | |||
|12th | |||
|[[Brian Spark]] | |||
|52 | |||
|[[Leak Less]] | |||
|- | |||
|13th | |||
|[[T.G. Castlenut]] | |||
|48 | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|- | |||
|14th | |||
|[[Reb Meeker]] | |||
|36 | |||
|[[Tank Coat]] | |||
|- | |||
|15th | |||
|[[Rev Roadages]] | |||
|76 | |||
|[[Vinyl Toupee]] | |||
|- | |||
|16th | |||
|[[Jack DePost]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Tow Cap]] | |||
|- | |||
|17th | |||
|[[Ponchy Wipeout]] | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Bumper Save]] | |||
|- | |||
|18th | |||
|[[Parker Brakeston]] | |||
|68 | |||
|[[N2O Cola]] | |||
|- | |||
|19th | |||
|[[Darren Leadfoot]] | |||
|82 | |||
|[[Shiny Wax]] | |||
|- | |||
|20th | |||
|[[Dud Throttleman]] | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|- | |||
|21st | |||
|[[Murray Clutchburn]] | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Sputter Stop]] | |||
|- | |||
|22nd | |||
|[[Tommy Highbanks]] | |||
|54 | |||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |||
|- | |||
|23rd | |||
|[[Speedy Comet]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Blinkr]] | |||
|- | |||
|24th | |||
|[[Buck Bearingly]] | |||
|39 | |||
|[[View Zeen]] | |||
|- | |||
|25th | |||
|[[Chip Gearings]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Combustr]] | |||
|- | |||
|26th | |||
|[[Bruce Miller]] | |||
|64 | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|- | |||
|27th | |||
|[[Markus Krankzler]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|- | |||
|28th | |||
|[[Todd Marcus]] | |||
|123 | |||
|[[No Stall]] | |||
|- | |||
|29th | |||
|[[Lane Locke]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[SynerG]] | |||
|- | |||
|30th | |||
|[[Dirkson D'Agostino]] | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|- | |||
|31st | |||
|[[Floyd Mulvihill]] | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Gasprin]] | |||
|- | |||
|32nd | |||
|[[Bobby Roadtesta]] | |||
|67 | |||
|[[Carbon Cyber]] | |||
|- | |||
|33rd | |||
|[[Dino Draftsky]] | |||
|121 | |||
|[[Clutch Aid]] | |||
|- | |||
|34th | |||
|[[Ralph Carlow]] | |||
|117 | |||
|[[Lil' Torquey Pistons]] | |||
|- | |||
|35th | |||
|[[Ernie Gearson]] | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Spare Mint]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Racing competitions]] | [[Category:Racing competitions]] |
Revision as of 15:08, 29 August 2023
Iowa Hybrid 450 was a Piston Cup racing event hosted at the Rocker Arms International Speedway. Cal Weathers won 2016 edition.
Race Results