Rustbelt Raceway: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
![]() m |
![]() ChickenChaff (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|appearances=''[[Cars 3]]''}} | |appearances=''[[Cars 3]]''}} | ||
'''Rustbelt Raceway''' is a speedway used in the [[Piston Cup Racing Series]]. | '''Rustbelt Raceway''' is a speedway used in the [[Piston Cup Racing Series]]. | ||
==Race Results== | |||
{|border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
!scope="col"|Finish position | |||
!scope="col"|Racer | |||
!scope="col"|Racing number | |||
!scope="col"|Sponsor | |||
|- | |||
|1st | |||
|[[Jackson Storm]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[IGNTR]] | |||
|- | |||
|2nd | |||
|[[J.P. Drive]] | |||
|84 | |||
|[[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|3rd | |||
|[[Dan Carcia]] | |||
|80 | |||
|[[Gask-its]] | |||
|- | |||
|4th | |||
|[[Barry DePedal]] | |||
|64 | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|- | |||
|5th | |||
|[[Richie Gunzit]] | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Gasprin]] | |||
|- | |||
|6th | |||
|[[Aaron Clocker]] | |||
|48 | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|- | |||
|7th | |||
|[[Bobby Swift]] | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|- | |||
|8th | |||
|[[Lighting McQueen]] | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Rust-eze]] | |||
|- | |||
|9th | |||
|[[Cal Weathers]] | |||
|42 | |||
|[[Dinoco]] | |||
|- | |||
|10th | |||
|[[Harvey Rodcap]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Easy Idle]] | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 17:16, 29 August 2023
Template:Location Rustbelt Raceway is a speedway used in the Piston Cup Racing Series.
Race Results
Finish position | Racer | Racing number | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackson Storm | 20 | IGNTR |
2nd | J.P. Drive | 84 | Apple |
3rd | Dan Carcia | 80 | Gask-its |
4th | Barry DePedal | 64 | RPM |
5th | Richie Gunzit | 70 | Gasprin |
6th | Aaron Clocker | 48 | Re-Volting |
7th | Bobby Swift | 19 | Octane Gain |
8th | Lighting McQueen | 95 | Rust-eze |
9th | Cal Weathers | 42 | Dinoco |
10th | Harvey Rodcap | 15 | Easy Idle |
Trivia
- Bubba Wheelhouse, Barry DePedal, J.P. Drive, Richie Gunzit, and Dan Carcia make their debut in this race.
- Darrell Cartrip says “Four in a row?! Are you kidding me?!” This however, was Jackson Storm’s 5th win. His 4th was at the BnL Raceway.