Rustbelt Raceway: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Finishing Positions == | == Finishing Positions == | ||
{|class="fandom-table" | |||
!'''Position''' | |||
!'''Number''' | |||
!'''Sponsor''' | |||
!'''Name''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|20 | |||
|IGNTR | |||
|[[Jackson Storm]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|84 | |||
|Apple | |||
|[[J.P. Drive]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|80 | |||
|Gask-its | |||
|[[Dan Carcia]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|64 | |||
|RPM | |||
|[[Barry DePedal]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|Gasprin | |||
|[[Richie Gunzit]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|48 | |||
|Re-Volting | |||
|[[Aaron Clocker]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|19 | |||
|Octane Gain | |||
|[[Bobby Swift]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|95 | |||
|Rust-eze | |||
|[[Lightning McQueen]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|42 | |||
|Dinoco | |||
|[[Cal Weathers]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|15 | |||
|Easy Idle | |||
|[[Harvey Rodcap]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|117 | |||
|Lil' Torquey Pistons | |||
|[[Ralph Carlow]] | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== |
Revision as of 22:05, 18 December 2022
Template:LocationRustbelt Raceway is a speedway used in the Piston Cup Racing Series. It is one of the many races that Jackson Storm wins in the 2016 Piston Cup season.
Finishing Positions
Position | Number | Sponsor | Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | IGNTR | Jackson Storm |
2 | 84 | Apple | J.P. Drive |
3 | 80 | Gask-its | Dan Carcia |
4 | 64 | RPM | Barry DePedal |
5 | 70 | Gasprin | Richie Gunzit |
6 | 48 | Re-Volting | Aaron Clocker |
7 | 19 | Octane Gain | Bobby Swift |
8 | 95 | Rust-eze | Lightning McQueen |
9 | 42 | Dinoco | Cal Weathers |
10 | 15 | Easy Idle | Harvey Rodcap |
11 | 117 | Lil' Torquey Pistons | Ralph Carlow |
Trivia
- Bubba Wheelhouse, Barry DePedal, J.P. Drive, Richie Gunzit, and Dan Carcia make their debut in this race.
- Darrell Cartrip says “Four in a row?! Are you kidding me?!” This however, was Jackson Storm’s 5th win. His 4th was at the BnL Raceway.
This article is a stub. You can help the Pixar Cars Wiki by expanding it.