User:King Solitary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
King Solitary
m |
|||
(44 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=='''Piston Cup Racers'''== | |||
== '''Piston Cup Racers''' == | |||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Sponsor | !Sponsor | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !''Cars ''Stock Cars | ||
! | !''Cars 3 ''Stock Cars | ||
!Next-Gen | !Next-Gen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Lane Locke]] | |[[Lane Locke]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Eric Braker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |[[Transberry Juice]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | |[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dale Earnhardt Inc. | |[[Dale Earnhardt Inc.]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[ | |[[Dale Earnhardt Jr.]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 66: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Speedy Comet]] | |[[Speedy Comet]] | ||
|[[Ryan | |[[Ryan Laney]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vitoline]] | |[[Vitoline]] | ||
Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Dirkson D'Agostino]] | |[[Dirkson D'Agostino]] | ||
|Dirkson D'Agostino | |Dirkson D'Agostino | ||
|[[Steve | |[[Steve LaPage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shifty Drug]] | |[[Shifty Drug]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 123: | ||
|Dinoco | |Dinoco | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|[[Strip | |[[Strip Weathers]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 142: | Line 141: | ||
|Easy Idle | |Easy Idle | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|[[Ruby | |[[Ruby Oaks]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 150: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Claude Scruggs]] | |[[Claude Scruggs]] | ||
|[[Brian Spark]] | |[[Brian Spark]] | ||
| | |[[George New-Win]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | ||
Line 156: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Johnny Blamer]] | |[[Johnny Blamer]] | ||
|[[Tommy Highbanks]] | |[[Tommy Highbanks]] | ||
|[[Herb Curbler ( | |[[Herb Curbler (racer)|Herb Curbler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fiber Fuel]] | |[[Fiber Fuel]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 191: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Bobby Roadtesta]] | |[[Bobby Roadtesta]] | ||
| | |[[Jim Reverick]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[N2O Cola]] | |[[N2O Cola]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 208: | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|[[Misti Motorkrass]] | |[[Misti Motorkrass]] | ||
| | |Rev-N-Go Racer | ||
|[[M Fast Fong]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sidewall Shine]] | |[[Sidewall Shine]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 221: | ||
|[[Crusty Rotor]] | |[[Crusty Rotor]] | ||
|[[Rev Roadages]] | |[[Rev Roadages]] | ||
| | |[[Will Rusch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Retread]] | |[[Retread]] | ||
Line 245: | Line 244: | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|[[Mac iCar]] | |[[Mac iCar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Apple Racer]] | |||
| | |||
|[[J.P. Drive]] | |[[J.P. Drive]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 276: | Line 277: | ||
|[[Ernie Gearson]] | |[[Ernie Gearson]] | ||
|Ernie Gearson | |Ernie Gearson | ||
| | |[[Nick Shift]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rust-eze]] | |[[Rust-eze]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 295: | ||
|[[Ralph Carlow]] | |[[Ralph Carlow]] | ||
|Ralph Carlow | |Ralph Carlow | ||
|[[ | |[[Spikey Fillups]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clutch Aid]] | |[[Clutch Aid]] | ||
Line 300: | Line 301: | ||
|[[Kevin Shiftright]] | |[[Kevin Shiftright]] | ||
|[[Dino Draftsky]] | |[[Dino Draftsky]] | ||
| | |[[Noah Gocek]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No Stall]] | |[[No Stall]] | ||
Line 309: | Line 310: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Others === | ===Others=== | ||
==== Thomasville Racers ==== | ====Thomasville Racers==== | ||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Racer | |||
!Number | |||
!Sponsor(s) | |||
!Image | |||
!Hometown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caleb Worley]] | |||
|3 | |||
|All Good Auto Parts | |||
King Bowling Alley | |||
|[[File:Caleb2.png|thumb]] | |||
River Scott | |Winston-Salem, North Carolina | ||
|- | |||
|[[Floyd Morgan]] | |||
|4A | |||
|Jen's Diner | |||
Thorsen Trucking Co. | |||
|[[File:Morganf.png|thumb]] | |||
|Pilot Mountain, North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joe Don Jackson]] | |||
|7 | |||
|Po'Tater's Garage & Gas | |||
Southern Special | |||
|[[File:JoeJoe.png|thumb]] | |||
|Macon County, Georgia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Levi Mitchan]] | |||
|8 | |||
|Junior's Body Repair | |||
Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. | |||
|[[File:Levimitchan.png|thumb]] | |||
|Bowling Green, Kentucky | |||
|- | |||
|[["Slim" Hood]] | |||
|9 | |||
|Sludge Cola | |||
The Plaza Supermarket | |||
|[[File:Hood.png|thumb]] | |||
|Bristol, Tennessee | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Moon]] | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Junior Moon.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Thomasville]], Georgia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jet Robinson|"Jet" Robinson]] | |||
|17 | |||
|Southern Gold | |||
|[[File:Jebrobin.png|thumb]] | |||
|Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jimmy Lugwrench]] | |||
|26 | |||
|Arrow Shipping & Trucking | |||
Grandol Oil Co. | |||
|[[File:JimmyLugwrench.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Sunset Lake, North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eli Turnpike]] | |||
|26 | |||
|Faster's Garage | |||
Fits Right Brake Pedals | |||
|[[File:Eli.png|thumb]] | |||
|St. Joseph, Tennessee | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buford Camshaft]] | |||
|29 | |||
|Southern Gold | |||
The Smokehouse | |||
|[[File:Bufordc.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Franklin, Tennessee | |||
|- | |||
|[[River Scott]] | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:River Scott.png|thumb]] | |||
|Thomasville, Georgia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clovis Rider]] | |||
|41 | |||
|Juanito's Car-B-Q | |||
Larry's Auto Parts | |||
|[[File:Clovis new art.png|thumb]] | |||
|High Point, North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ducky Fauntleroy]] | |||
|42 | |||
|Blowie Belsoms Safety Horns | |||
|[[File:Duckyred.png|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doc Hudson|Hudson Hornet]] | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Doc Hudson Fabulous Hudson Hornet.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Radiator Springs]], Arizona | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dewey Conerod]] | |||
|64 | |||
|Bricky's Drive-In | |||
Deal's Tire & Automotive | |||
Conerod Auto Car Club | |||
|[[File:64.jpg|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duke Coulters]] | |||
|70 | |||
|Call NPA 770 | |||
Duke Coulters' Hoodache Powder | |||
|[[File:Ducec.png|thumb]] | |||
|Georgia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trick Guzzler|"Trick" Guzzler]] | |||
|82 | |||
|Clint's Bait & Tackle | |||
Lucky's Bar & Grill | |||
The Radicals Car Club | |||
|[[File:Guzzler.png|thumb]] | |||
|Ornery, South Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rusty Dipstick]] | |||
|90 | |||
|Frostar Air Filters | |||
Grandol Oil Co. | |||
|[[File:Dipstick.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Randy Lawson]] | |||
|91 | |||
|Never Tire | |||
Sputter Stop | |||
|[[File:Lawson.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Gastonia, North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Louise Nash]] | |||
|94 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Louise Nash.png|thumb]] | |||
|Thomasville, Georgia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leroy Heming]] | |||
|300 | |||
|Faraday Valley Dealers | |||
Re-Volting | |||
|[[File:Leroy heming.png|thumb]] | |||
|Orlando, Florida | |||
|} | |||
=== | ====Stock Cars (Video Game)==== | ||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Racer | |||
!Number(s) | |||
!Sponsor | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
|[[McCoy]] | |||
|33/56 | |||
|Fiber Fuel | |||
|[[File:McCoy.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banks]] | |||
|34/33 | |||
|Mood Springs | |||
|[[File:Banks.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aikens]] | |||
|51 | |||
|Vitoline | |||
|[[File:Aikens.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joltsen]] | |||
|52 | |||
|Nitroade | |||
|[[File:Jol.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clarkson]] | |||
|54 | |||
|Tow Cap | |||
|[[File:Clartkson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buck]] | |||
|56/34 | |||
|Trunk Fresh | |||
|[[File:Buck.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Medford]] | |||
|58/63 | |||
|Transberry Juice | |||
|[[File:Medford.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henderson]] | |||
|63/58 | |||
|Octane Gain | |||
|[[File:Henderson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zeb]] | |||
|64/74 | |||
|Sidewall Shine | |||
|[[File:Zeb.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turner]] | |||
|74/79 | |||
|Retread | |||
|[[File:Turner.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bashman]] | |||
|79/84 | |||
|Re-Volting | |||
|[[File:BashmanCTVG.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riley]] | |||
|84/64 | |||
|RPM | |||
|[[File:Riley.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lee, Jr.|Lee Jr.]] | |||
|101/117 | |||
|Lil' Torquey Pistons | |||
|[[File:Lee Jr.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guenther]] | |||
|117/101 | |||
|Tach-O-Mint | |||
|[[File:Guenthercarsthevg.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masterson]] | |||
|121/123 | |||
|No Stall | |||
|[[File:Masterson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suregrip]] | |||
|123/121 | |||
|Clutch Aid | |||
|[[File:Suregip.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cortland]] | |||
|191 | |||
|Faux Wheel Drive | |||
|[[File:Cortland.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hollister]] | |||
|282 | |||
|Leak Less | |||
|[[File:HollistarHD.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 13:29, 22 August 2024
Piston Cup Racers
Others
Thomasville Racers
Racer | Number | Sponsor(s) | Image | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caleb Worley | 3 | All Good Auto Parts
King Bowling Alley |
Winston-Salem, North Carolina | |
Floyd Morgan | 4A | Jen's Diner
Thorsen Trucking Co. |
Pilot Mountain, North Carolina | |
Joe Don Jackson | 7 | Po'Tater's Garage & Gas
Southern Special |
Macon County, Georgia | |
Levi Mitchan | 8 | Junior's Body Repair
Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. |
Bowling Green, Kentucky | |
"Slim" Hood | 9 | Sludge Cola
The Plaza Supermarket |
Bristol, Tennessee | |
Junior Moon | 11 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
"Jet" Robinson | 17 | Southern Gold | Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |
Jimmy Lugwrench | 26 | Arrow Shipping & Trucking
Grandol Oil Co. |
Sunset Lake, North Carolina | |
Eli Turnpike | 26 | Faster's Garage
Fits Right Brake Pedals |
St. Joseph, Tennessee | |
Buford Camshaft | 29 | Southern Gold
The Smokehouse |
Franklin, Tennessee | |
River Scott | 34 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
Clovis Rider | 41 | Juanito's Car-B-Q
Larry's Auto Parts |
High Point, North Carolina | |
Ducky Fauntleroy | 42 | Blowie Belsoms Safety Horns | ||
Hudson Hornet | 51 | Radiator Springs, Arizona | ||
Dewey Conerod | 64 | Bricky's Drive-In
Deal's Tire & Automotive Conerod Auto Car Club |
||
Duke Coulters | 70 | Call NPA 770
Duke Coulters' Hoodache Powder |
Georgia | |
"Trick" Guzzler | 82 | Clint's Bait & Tackle
Lucky's Bar & Grill The Radicals Car Club |
Ornery, South Carolina | |
Rusty Dipstick | 90 | Frostar Air Filters
Grandol Oil Co. |
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |
Randy Lawson | 91 | Never Tire
Sputter Stop |
Gastonia, North Carolina | |
Louise Nash | 94 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
Leroy Heming | 300 | Faraday Valley Dealers
Re-Volting |
Orlando, Florida |
Stock Cars (Video Game)
Racer | Number(s) | Sponsor | Image |
---|---|---|---|
McCoy | 33/56 | Fiber Fuel | |
Banks | 34/33 | Mood Springs | |
Aikens | 51 | Vitoline | |
Joltsen | 52 | Nitroade | |
Clarkson | 54 | Tow Cap | |
Buck | 56/34 | Trunk Fresh | |
Medford | 58/63 | Transberry Juice | |
Henderson | 63/58 | Octane Gain | |
Zeb | 64/74 | Sidewall Shine | |
Turner | 74/79 | Retread | |
Bashman | 79/84 | Re-Volting | |
Riley | 84/64 | RPM | |
Lee Jr. | 101/117 | Lil' Torquey Pistons | |
Guenther | 117/101 | Tach-O-Mint | |
Masterson | 121/123 | No Stall | |
Suregrip | 123/121 | Clutch Aid | |
Cortland | 191 | Faux Wheel Drive | |
Hollister | 282 | Leak Less |