User:King Solitary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
King Solitary
m |
|||
(359 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=='''Piston Cup Racers'''== | |||
== ''' | |||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
! | !Sponsor | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !''Cars ''Stock Cars | ||
! | !''Cars 3 ''Stock Cars | ||
!Next-Gen | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Intersection]] | ||
| | |00 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |[[Jimmy Cables]] | ||
|[[Flip Dover]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tow Cap]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[ | |[[Rusty Cornfuel]] | ||
| | |[[Jack DePost]] | ||
|[[J.D. McPillar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SynerG]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Lane Locke]] | |||
|[[Eric Braker]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Markus Krankzler]] | |||
|[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dale Earnhardt Inc.]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Dale Earnhardt Jr.]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Combustr]] | |||
|11 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Chip Gearings]] | |||
|[[Chris Roamin']] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Easy Idle]] | |||
|15 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Carl Clutchen]] | |||
|[[Harvey Rodcap]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|19 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Bobby Swift]] | |||
|[[Daniel Swervez]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IGNTR]] | |||
|20 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Jackson Storm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blinkr]] | |||
|21 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Speedy Comet]] | |||
|[[Ryan Laney]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vitoline]] | |||
|24 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Brick Yardley]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Chase Racelott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Nitroade]] | ||
| | |28 | ||
|[[ | |[[Aiken Axler]] | ||
| | |[[Phil Tankson]] | ||
|[[Tim Treadless]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Triple Dent]] | ||
| | |31 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |[[Terry Kargas]] | ||
|[[Cam Spinner]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|33 | |33 | ||
|[[ | |[[Chuck Armstrong]] | ||
| | |[[Dud Throttleman]] | ||
|[[Ed Truncan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Dirkson D'Agostino]] | |||
|Dirkson D'Agostino | |Dirkson D'Agostino | ||
|[[Steve LaPage]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Shifty Drug]] | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|[[ | |[[Kevin Racingtire]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tank Coat]] | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|[[ | |[[Eugene Carbureski]] | ||
| | |[[Reb Meeker]] | ||
|[[Rich Mixon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[View Zeen]] | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ryan Shields]] | ||
| | |[[Buck Bearingly]] | ||
|[[Michael Rotor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Dinoco]] | ||
|42 | |||
| | |||
|[[Cal Weathers]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dinoco | |||
|43 | |43 | ||
|[[ | |[[Strip Weathers]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|[[T.G. Castlenut]] | |||
|[[Aaron Clocker]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dinoco | |Dinoco | ||
|51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Cruz Ramirez]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Easy Idle | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|[[ | |[[Ruby Oaks]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Leak Less]] | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
|[[ | |[[Claude Scruggs]] | ||
| | |[[Brian Spark]] | ||
|[[George New-Win]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|[[ | |[[Johnny Blamer]] | ||
| | |[[Tommy Highbanks]] | ||
|[[Herb Curbler (racer)|Herb Curbler]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Fiber Fuel]] | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|[[ | |[[Brush Curber]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Octane Gain | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|[[ | |[[Billy Oilchanger]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vitoline | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
|[[ | |[[James Cleanair]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Transberry Juice | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
|[[ | |[[Lee Revkins]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[RPM]] | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|[[ | |[[Winford Bradford Rutherford]] | ||
| | |[[Bruce Miller]] | ||
|[[Barry DePedal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carbon Cyber]] | |||
|67 | |||
| | |||
|[[Bobby Roadtesta]] | |||
|[[Jim Reverick]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[N2O Cola]] | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
|[[ | |[[Manny Flywheel]] | ||
| | |[[Parker Brakeston]] | ||
|[[H.J. Hollis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gasprin]] | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Floyd Mulvihill]] | |||
|Floyd Mulvihill | |Floyd Mulvihill | ||
|[[Richie Gunzit]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rev-N-Go]] | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|[[ | |[[Misti Motorkrass]] | ||
|Rev-N-Go | |Rev-N-Go Racer | ||
|[[M Fast Fong]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sidewall Shine]] | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
|[[ | |[[Slider Petrolski]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Vinyl Toupee]] | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
|[[ | |[[Crusty Rotor]] | ||
| | |[[Rev Roadages]] | ||
|[[Will Rusch]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Retread]] | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|[[ | |[[Haul Inngas]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Gask-its]] | ||
|80 | |80 | ||
|[[ | |[[Sage VanDerSpin]] | ||
| | |[[Rex Revler]] | ||
|[[Dan Carcia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shiny Wax]] | |||
|82 | |||
|[[Darren Leadfoot]] | |||
|Darren Leadfoot | |Darren Leadfoot | ||
|[[Conrad Camber]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Apple, Inc.|Apple]] | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|[[ | |[[Mac iCar]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Apple Racer]] | |||
| | |||
|[[J.P. Drive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Re-Volting]] | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|[[ | |[[Davey Apex]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[HtB]] | ||
|86 | |86 | ||
|[[ | |[[Chick Hicks]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bumper Save]] | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Ponchy Wipeout]] | |||
|Ponchy Wipeout | |Ponchy Wipeout | ||
|[[Paul Conrev]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sputter Stop]] | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Murray Clutchburn]] | |||
|Murray Clutchburn | |Murray Clutchburn | ||
|[[Sheldon Shifter]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spare Mint]] | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Ernie Gearson]] | |||
|Ernie Gearson | |Ernie Gearson | ||
|[[Nick Shift]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rust-eze]] | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Lightning McQueen]] | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |Lightning McQueen | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Tach-O-Mint]] | ||
|101 | |101 | ||
|[[ | |[[Greg Candyman]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lil' Torquey Pistons]] | |||
|117 | |||
|[[Ralph Carlow]] | |||
|Ralph Carlow | |Ralph Carlow | ||
|[[Spikey Fillups]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clutch Aid]] | ||
|121 | |121 | ||
|[[ | |[[Kevin Shiftright]] | ||
| | |[[Dino Draftsky]] | ||
|[[Noah Gocek]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No Stall]] | |||
|123 | |||
|[[Todd Marcus]] | |||
|Todd Marcus | |Todd Marcus | ||
|[[Jonas Carvers]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Others=== | ||
=== | ====Thomasville Racers==== | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Racer | !Racer | ||
! | !Number | ||
!Sponsor(s) | |||
!Image | !Image | ||
! | !Hometown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Caleb Worley]] | ||
| | |3 | ||
|[[File: | |All Good Auto Parts | ||
| | King Bowling Alley | ||
|[[File:Caleb2.png|thumb]] | |||
|Winston-Salem, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Floyd Morgan]] | ||
| | |4A | ||
|[[File: | |Jen's Diner | ||
| | Thorsen Trucking Co. | ||
|[[File:Morganf.png|thumb]] | |||
|Pilot Mountain, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joe Don Jackson]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[File: | |Po'Tater's Garage & Gas | ||
| | Southern Special | ||
|[[File:JoeJoe.png|thumb]] | |||
|Macon County, Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Levi Mitchan]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[File: | |Junior's Body Repair | ||
| | Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. | ||
|[[File:Levimitchan.png|thumb]] | |||
|Bowling Green, Kentucky | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[["Slim" Hood]] | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |Sludge Cola | ||
The Plaza Supermarket | |||
|[[File:Hood.png|thumb]] | |||
|Bristol, Tennessee | |||
|[[File: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Moon]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Junior Moon.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[File: | |[[Thomasville]], Georgia | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jet Robinson|"Jet" Robinson]] | ||
| | |17 | ||
|[[File: | |Southern Gold | ||
| | |[[File:Jebrobin.png|thumb]] | ||
|Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jimmy Lugwrench]] | ||
| | |26 | ||
|[[File: | |Arrow Shipping & Trucking | ||
| | Grandol Oil Co. | ||
|[[File:JimmyLugwrench.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Sunset Lake, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Eli Turnpike]] | ||
| | |26 | ||
|[[File: | |Faster's Garage | ||
| | Fits Right Brake Pedals | ||
|[[File:Eli.png|thumb]] | |||
|St. Joseph, Tennessee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buford Camshaft]] | |||
|29 | |||
|[[ | |Southern Gold | ||
| | The Smokehouse | ||
| | |[[File:Bufordc.jpg|thumb]] | ||
|Franklin, Tennessee | |||
|[[File: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[River Scott]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|[[File: | | | ||
| | |[[File:River Scott.png|thumb]] | ||
|Thomasville, Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clovis Rider]] | ||
| | |41 | ||
|[[File: | |Juanito's Car-B-Q | ||
| | Larry's Auto Parts | ||
|[[File:Clovis new art.png|thumb]] | |||
|High Point, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ducky Fauntleroy]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|42 | |42 | ||
|[[File: | |Blowie Belsoms Safety Horns | ||
| | |[[File:Duckyred.png|thumb]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doc Hudson|Hudson Hornet]] | |||
|51 | |||
|[[ | | | ||
| | |[[File:Doc Hudson Fabulous Hudson Hornet.png|thumb]] | ||
|[[Radiator Springs]], Arizona | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dewey Conerod]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|64 | |64 | ||
|[[File: | |Bricky's Drive-In | ||
Deal's Tire & Automotive | |||
Conerod Auto Car Club | |||
|[[File:64.jpg|thumb]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Duke Coulters]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|70 | |70 | ||
|[[File: | |Call NPA 770 | ||
| | Duke Coulters' Hoodache Powder | ||
|[[File:Ducec.png|thumb]] | |||
|Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trick Guzzler|"Trick" Guzzler]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|82 | |82 | ||
| | |Clint's Bait & Tackle | ||
Lucky's Bar & Grill | |||
The Radicals Car Club | |||
|[[File:Guzzler.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[File: | |Ornery, South Carolina | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rusty Dipstick]] | ||
|90 | |90 | ||
|[[File: | |Frostar Air Filters | ||
| | Grandol Oil Co. | ||
|[[File:Dipstick.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Randy Lawson]] | |||
|91 | |||
|[[ | |Never Tire | ||
| | Sputter Stop | ||
| | |[[File:Lawson.jpg|thumb]] | ||
|Gastonia, North Carolina | |||
|[[File: | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Louise Nash]] | |||
|94 | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Louise Nash.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[File: | |Thomasville, Georgia | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Leroy Heming]] | ||
| | |300 | ||
|[[File: | |Faraday Valley Dealers | ||
| | Re-Volting | ||
|[[File:Leroy heming.png|thumb]] | |||
|Orlando, Florida | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Stock Cars (Video Game)==== | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Racer | !Racer | ||
! | !Number(s) | ||
!Sponsor | !Sponsor | ||
!Image | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[McCoy]] | ||
| | |33/56 | ||
|[[File: | |Fiber Fuel | ||
|[[File:McCoy.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Banks]] | ||
| | |34/33 | ||
|[[File: | |Mood Springs | ||
|[[File:Banks.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Aikens]] | ||
| | |51 | ||
|[[File: | |Vitoline | ||
|[[File:Aikens.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Joltsen]] | ||
| | |52 | ||
|[[File: | |Nitroade | ||
|[[File:Jol.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clarkson]] | |||
|54 | |||
|[[ | |||
|Tow Cap | |Tow Cap | ||
|[[File:Clartkson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Buck]] | ||
| | |56/34 | ||
|[[File: | |Trunk Fresh | ||
|[[File:Buck.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Medford]] | |||
|58/63 | |||
|[[ | |||
|Transberry Juice | |Transberry Juice | ||
|[[File:Medford.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Henderson]] | |||
|63/58 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|Octane Gain | |Octane Gain | ||
|[[File:Henderson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Zeb]] | ||
| | |64/74 | ||
|[[File: | |Sidewall Shine | ||
|[[File:Zeb.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Turner]] | ||
| | |74/79 | ||
|[[File: | |Retread | ||
|[[File:Turner.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bashman]] | |||
|79/84 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|Re-Volting | |Re-Volting | ||
|[[File:BashmanCTVG.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Riley]] | |||
|84/64 | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|RPM | |RPM | ||
|[[File:Riley.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Lee, Jr.|Lee Jr.]] | ||
| | |101/117 | ||
|[[File: | |Lil' Torquey Pistons | ||
|[[File:Lee Jr.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Guenther]] | ||
| | |117/101 | ||
|[[File: | |Tach-O-Mint | ||
|[[File:Guenthercarsthevg.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Masterson]] | ||
| | |121/123 | ||
|[[File: | |No Stall | ||
|[[File:Masterson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Suregrip]] | ||
| | |123/121 | ||
|[[File: | |Clutch Aid | ||
|[[File:Suregip.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Cortland]] | ||
| | |191 | ||
|[[File: | |Faux Wheel Drive | ||
|[[File:Cortland.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hollister]] | |||
|282 | |||
|Leak Less | |||
|[[File:HollistarHD.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File: | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:29, 22 August 2024
Piston Cup Racers
Others
Thomasville Racers
Racer | Number | Sponsor(s) | Image | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caleb Worley | 3 | All Good Auto Parts
King Bowling Alley |
Winston-Salem, North Carolina | |
Floyd Morgan | 4A | Jen's Diner
Thorsen Trucking Co. |
Pilot Mountain, North Carolina | |
Joe Don Jackson | 7 | Po'Tater's Garage & Gas
Southern Special |
Macon County, Georgia | |
Levi Mitchan | 8 | Junior's Body Repair
Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. |
Bowling Green, Kentucky | |
"Slim" Hood | 9 | Sludge Cola
The Plaza Supermarket |
Bristol, Tennessee | |
Junior Moon | 11 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
"Jet" Robinson | 17 | Southern Gold | Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |
Jimmy Lugwrench | 26 | Arrow Shipping & Trucking
Grandol Oil Co. |
Sunset Lake, North Carolina | |
Eli Turnpike | 26 | Faster's Garage
Fits Right Brake Pedals |
St. Joseph, Tennessee | |
Buford Camshaft | 29 | Southern Gold
The Smokehouse |
Franklin, Tennessee | |
River Scott | 34 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
Clovis Rider | 41 | Juanito's Car-B-Q
Larry's Auto Parts |
High Point, North Carolina | |
Ducky Fauntleroy | 42 | Blowie Belsoms Safety Horns | ||
Hudson Hornet | 51 | Radiator Springs, Arizona | ||
Dewey Conerod | 64 | Bricky's Drive-In
Deal's Tire & Automotive Conerod Auto Car Club |
||
Duke Coulters | 70 | Call NPA 770
Duke Coulters' Hoodache Powder |
Georgia | |
"Trick" Guzzler | 82 | Clint's Bait & Tackle
Lucky's Bar & Grill The Radicals Car Club |
Ornery, South Carolina | |
Rusty Dipstick | 90 | Frostar Air Filters
Grandol Oil Co. |
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |
Randy Lawson | 91 | Never Tire
Sputter Stop |
Gastonia, North Carolina | |
Louise Nash | 94 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
Leroy Heming | 300 | Faraday Valley Dealers
Re-Volting |
Orlando, Florida |
Stock Cars (Video Game)
Racer | Number(s) | Sponsor | Image |
---|---|---|---|
McCoy | 33/56 | Fiber Fuel | |
Banks | 34/33 | Mood Springs | |
Aikens | 51 | Vitoline | |
Joltsen | 52 | Nitroade | |
Clarkson | 54 | Tow Cap | |
Buck | 56/34 | Trunk Fresh | |
Medford | 58/63 | Transberry Juice | |
Henderson | 63/58 | Octane Gain | |
Zeb | 64/74 | Sidewall Shine | |
Turner | 74/79 | Retread | |
Bashman | 79/84 | Re-Volting | |
Riley | 84/64 | RPM | |
Lee Jr. | 101/117 | Lil' Torquey Pistons | |
Guenther | 117/101 | Tach-O-Mint | |
Masterson | 121/123 | No Stall | |
Suregrip | 123/121 | Clutch Aid | |
Cortland | 191 | Faux Wheel Drive | |
Hollister | 282 | Leak Less |