User:King Solitary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
King Solitary
m |
|||
(416 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=='''Piston Cup Racers'''== | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Sponsor | |||
!# | |||
!''Cars ''Stock Cars | |||
!''Cars 3 ''Stock Cars | |||
!Next-Gen | |||
|- | |||
|[[Intersection]] | |||
|00 | |||
| | |||
|[[Jimmy Cables]] | |||
|[[Flip Dover]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tow Cap]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Rusty Cornfuel]] | |||
|[[Jack DePost]] | |||
|[[J.D. McPillar]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[SynerG]] | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|[[Lane Locke]] | |||
|[[Eric Braker]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|[[Markus Krankzler]] | |||
|[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dale Earnhardt Inc.]] | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Dale Earnhardt Jr.]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Combustr]] | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|[[Chip Gearings]] | |||
|[[Chris Roamin']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Easy Idle]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|[[Carl Clutchen]] | |||
|[[Harvey Rodcap]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|[[Bobby Swift]] | |||
|[[Daniel Swervez]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[IGNTR]] | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Jackson Storm]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blinkr]] | |||
|21 | |||
| | |||
|[[Speedy Comet]] | |||
|[[Ryan Laney]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vitoline]] | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|[[Brick Yardley]] | |||
|[[Chase Racelott]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Aiken Axler]] | |||
|[[Phil Tankson]] | |||
|[[Tim Treadless]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Triple Dent]] | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
|[[Terry Kargas]] | |||
|[[Cam Spinner]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Chuck Armstrong]] | |||
|[[Dud Throttleman]] | |||
|[[Ed Truncan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Dirkson D'Agostino]] | |||
|Dirkson D'Agostino | |||
|[[Steve LaPage]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shifty Drug]] | |||
|35 | |||
|[[Kevin Racingtire]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tank Coat]] | |||
|36 | |||
|[[Eugene Carbureski]] | |||
|[[Reb Meeker]] | |||
|[[Rich Mixon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[View Zeen]] | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Ryan Shields]] | |||
|[[Buck Bearingly]] | |||
|[[Michael Rotor]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinoco]] | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
|[[Cal Weathers]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dinoco | |||
|43 | |||
|[[Strip Weathers]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|[[T.G. Castlenut]] | |||
|[[Aaron Clocker]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dinoco | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Cruz Ramirez]] | |||
|- | |||
|Easy Idle | |||
|51 | |||
|[[Ruby Oaks]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leak Less]] | |||
|52 | |||
|[[Claude Scruggs]] | |||
|[[Brian Spark]] | |||
|[[George New-Win]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |||
|54 | |||
|[[Johnny Blamer]] | |||
|[[Tommy Highbanks]] | |||
|[[Herb Curbler (racer)|Herb Curbler]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fiber Fuel]] | |||
|56 | |||
|[[Brush Curber]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Octane Gain | |||
|58 | |||
|[[Billy Oilchanger]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vitoline | |||
|61 | |||
|[[James Cleanair]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transberry Juice | |||
|63 | |||
|[[Lee Revkins]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|64 | |||
|[[Winford Bradford Rutherford]] | |||
|[[Bruce Miller]] | |||
|[[Barry DePedal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carbon Cyber]] | |||
|67 | |||
| | |||
|[[Bobby Roadtesta]] | |||
|[[Jim Reverick]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[N2O Cola]] | |||
|68 | |||
|[[Manny Flywheel]] | |||
|[[Parker Brakeston]] | |||
|[[H.J. Hollis]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gasprin]] | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Floyd Mulvihill]] | |||
|Floyd Mulvihill | |||
|[[Richie Gunzit]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rev-N-Go]] | |||
|73 | |||
|[[Misti Motorkrass]] | |||
|Rev-N-Go Racer | |||
|[[M Fast Fong]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sidewall Shine]] | |||
|74 | |||
|[[Slider Petrolski]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vinyl Toupee]] | |||
|76 | |||
|[[Crusty Rotor]] | |||
|[[Rev Roadages]] | |||
|[[Will Rusch]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retread]] | |||
|79 | |||
|[[Haul Inngas]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gask-its]] | |||
|80 | |||
|[[Sage VanDerSpin]] | |||
|[[Rex Revler]] | |||
|[[Dan Carcia]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shiny Wax]] | |||
|82 | |||
|[[Darren Leadfoot]] | |||
|Darren Leadfoot | |||
|[[Conrad Camber]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple, Inc.|Apple]] | |||
|84 | |||
|[[Mac iCar]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Apple Racer]] | |||
| | |||
|[[J.P. Drive]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|84 | |||
|[[Davey Apex]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[HtB]] | |||
|86 | |||
|[[Chick Hicks]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bumper Save]] | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Ponchy Wipeout]] | |||
|Ponchy Wipeout | |||
|[[Paul Conrev]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sputter Stop]] | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Murray Clutchburn]] | |||
|Murray Clutchburn | |||
|[[Sheldon Shifter]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spare Mint]] | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Ernie Gearson]] | |||
|Ernie Gearson | |||
|[[Nick Shift]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rust-eze]] | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Lightning McQueen]] | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tach-O-Mint]] | |||
|101 | |||
|[[Greg Candyman]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lil' Torquey Pistons]] | |||
|117 | |||
|[[Ralph Carlow]] | |||
|Ralph Carlow | |||
|[[Spikey Fillups]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clutch Aid]] | |||
|121 | |||
|[[Kevin Shiftright]] | |||
|[[Dino Draftsky]] | |||
|[[Noah Gocek]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Stall]] | |||
|123 | |||
|[[Todd Marcus]] | |||
|Todd Marcus | |||
|[[Jonas Carvers]] | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Others=== | ||
=== | ====Thomasville Racers==== | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Racer | !Racer | ||
! | !Number | ||
!Sponsor(s) | |||
!Image | !Image | ||
! | !Hometown | ||
|- | |||
|[[Caleb Worley]] | |||
|3 | |||
|All Good Auto Parts | |||
King Bowling Alley | |||
|[[File:Caleb2.png|thumb]] | |||
|Winston-Salem, North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Floyd Morgan]] | |||
|4A | |||
|Jen's Diner | |||
Thorsen Trucking Co. | |||
|[[File:Morganf.png|thumb]] | |||
|Pilot Mountain, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Joe Don Jackson]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[File: | |Po'Tater's Garage & Gas | ||
| | Southern Special | ||
|[[File:JoeJoe.png|thumb]] | |||
|Macon County, Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Levi Mitchan | |[[Levi Mitchan]] | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[File: | |Junior's Body Repair | ||
| | Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. | ||
|[[File:Levimitchan.png|thumb]] | |||
|Bowling Green, Kentucky | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[["Slim" Hood]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|[[File: | |Sludge Cola | ||
| | The Plaza Supermarket | ||
|[[File:Hood.png|thumb]] | |||
|Bristol, Tennessee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Junior Moon]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Junior Moon.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Thomasville]], Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Jet Robinson|"Jet" Robinson]] | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|[[File: | |Southern Gold | ||
| | |[[File:Jebrobin.png|thumb]] | ||
|Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jimmy Lugwrench]] | |||
|26 | |||
|Arrow Shipping & Trucking | |||
Grandol Oil Co. | |||
|[[File:JimmyLugwrench.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Sunset Lake, North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eli Turnpike]] | |||
|26 | |||
|Faster's Garage | |||
Fits Right Brake Pedals | |||
|[[File:Eli.png|thumb]] | |||
|St. Joseph, Tennessee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Buford Camshaft]] | |||
|29 | |||
|[[ | |||
|Southern Gold | |Southern Gold | ||
The Smokehouse | |||
|[[File:Bufordc.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Franklin, Tennessee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|River Scott | |[[River Scott]] | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:River Scott.png|thumb]] | |||
|Thomasville, Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Doc Hudson | |[[Clovis Rider]] | ||
|41 | |||
|Juanito's Car-B-Q | |||
Larry's Auto Parts | |||
|[[File:Clovis new art.png|thumb]] | |||
|High Point, North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ducky Fauntleroy]] | |||
|42 | |||
|Blowie Belsoms Safety Horns | |||
|[[File:Duckyred.png|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doc Hudson|Hudson Hornet]] | |||
|51 | |51 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Doc Hudson Fabulous Hudson Hornet.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Radiator Springs]], Arizona | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dewey Conerod]] | |||
|64 | |||
|Bricky's Drive-In | |||
Deal's Tire & Automotive | |||
Conerod Auto Car Club | |||
|[[File:64.jpg|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Duke Coulters]] | |||
|70 | |||
|Call NPA 770 | |||
Duke Coulters' Hoodache Powder | |||
|[[File:Ducec.png|thumb]] | |||
|Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Trick Guzzler|"Trick" Guzzler]] | ||
|82 | |||
|Clint's Bait & Tackle | |||
Lucky's Bar & Grill | |||
The Radicals Car Club | |||
|[[File:Guzzler.png|thumb]] | |||
|Ornery, South Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rusty Dipstick]] | |||
|90 | |||
|Frostar Air Filters | |||
Grandol Oil Co. | |||
|[[File:Dipstick.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Randy Lawson]] | |||
|91 | |||
|Never Tire | |||
Sputter Stop | |||
|[[File:Lawson.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Gastonia, North Carolina | |||
|- | |||
|[[Louise Nash]] | |||
|94 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Louise Nash.png|thumb]] | |||
|Thomasville, Georgia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Leroy Heming]] | |||
|300 | |300 | ||
|[[File: | |Faraday Valley Dealers | ||
Re-Volting | |||
|[[File:Leroy heming.png|thumb]] | |||
|Orlando, Florida | |||
|} | |||
====Stock Cars (Video Game)==== | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Racer | |||
!Number(s) | |||
!Sponsor | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
|[[McCoy]] | |||
|33/56 | |||
|Fiber Fuel | |||
|[[File:McCoy.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Banks]] | |||
|34/33 | |||
|Mood Springs | |||
|[[File:Banks.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aikens]] | |||
|51 | |||
|Vitoline | |||
|[[File:Aikens.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Joltsen]] | |||
|52 | |||
|Nitroade | |||
|[[File:Jol.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clarkson]] | |||
|54 | |||
|Tow Cap | |||
|[[File:Clartkson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Buck]] | |||
|56/34 | |||
|Trunk Fresh | |||
|[[File:Buck.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Medford]] | |||
|58/63 | |||
|Transberry Juice | |||
|[[File:Medford.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henderson]] | |||
|63/58 | |||
|Octane Gain | |||
|[[File:Henderson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zeb]] | |||
|64/74 | |||
|Sidewall Shine | |||
|[[File:Zeb.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turner]] | |||
|74/79 | |||
|Retread | |||
|[[File:Turner.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bashman]] | |||
|79/84 | |||
|Re-Volting | |Re-Volting | ||
|[[File:BashmanCTVG.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riley]] | |||
|84/64 | |||
|RPM | |||
|[[File:Riley.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lee, Jr.|Lee Jr.]] | |||
|101/117 | |||
|Lil' Torquey Pistons | |||
|[[File:Lee Jr.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guenther]] | |||
|117/101 | |||
|Tach-O-Mint | |||
|[[File:Guenthercarsthevg.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masterson]] | |||
|121/123 | |||
|No Stall | |||
|[[File:Masterson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Suregrip]] | |||
|123/121 | |||
|Clutch Aid | |||
|[[File:Suregip.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cortland]] | |||
|191 | |||
|Faux Wheel Drive | |||
|[[File:Cortland.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hollister]] | |||
|282 | |||
|Leak Less | |||
|[[File:HollistarHD.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:29, 22 August 2024
Piston Cup Racers
Others
Thomasville Racers
Racer | Number | Sponsor(s) | Image | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caleb Worley | 3 | All Good Auto Parts
King Bowling Alley |
Winston-Salem, North Carolina | |
Floyd Morgan | 4A | Jen's Diner
Thorsen Trucking Co. |
Pilot Mountain, North Carolina | |
Joe Don Jackson | 7 | Po'Tater's Garage & Gas
Southern Special |
Macon County, Georgia | |
Levi Mitchan | 8 | Junior's Body Repair
Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. |
Bowling Green, Kentucky | |
"Slim" Hood | 9 | Sludge Cola
The Plaza Supermarket |
Bristol, Tennessee | |
Junior Moon | 11 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
"Jet" Robinson | 17 | Southern Gold | Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |
Jimmy Lugwrench | 26 | Arrow Shipping & Trucking
Grandol Oil Co. |
Sunset Lake, North Carolina | |
Eli Turnpike | 26 | Faster's Garage
Fits Right Brake Pedals |
St. Joseph, Tennessee | |
Buford Camshaft | 29 | Southern Gold
The Smokehouse |
Franklin, Tennessee | |
River Scott | 34 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
Clovis Rider | 41 | Juanito's Car-B-Q
Larry's Auto Parts |
High Point, North Carolina | |
Ducky Fauntleroy | 42 | Blowie Belsoms Safety Horns | ||
Hudson Hornet | 51 | Radiator Springs, Arizona | ||
Dewey Conerod | 64 | Bricky's Drive-In
Deal's Tire & Automotive Conerod Auto Car Club |
||
Duke Coulters | 70 | Call NPA 770
Duke Coulters' Hoodache Powder |
Georgia | |
"Trick" Guzzler | 82 | Clint's Bait & Tackle
Lucky's Bar & Grill The Radicals Car Club |
Ornery, South Carolina | |
Rusty Dipstick | 90 | Frostar Air Filters
Grandol Oil Co. |
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |
Randy Lawson | 91 | Never Tire
Sputter Stop |
Gastonia, North Carolina | |
Louise Nash | 94 | Thomasville, Georgia | ||
Leroy Heming | 300 | Faraday Valley Dealers
Re-Volting |
Orlando, Florida |
Stock Cars (Video Game)
Racer | Number(s) | Sponsor | Image |
---|---|---|---|
McCoy | 33/56 | Fiber Fuel | |
Banks | 34/33 | Mood Springs | |
Aikens | 51 | Vitoline | |
Joltsen | 52 | Nitroade | |
Clarkson | 54 | Tow Cap | |
Buck | 56/34 | Trunk Fresh | |
Medford | 58/63 | Transberry Juice | |
Henderson | 63/58 | Octane Gain | |
Zeb | 64/74 | Sidewall Shine | |
Turner | 74/79 | Retread | |
Bashman | 79/84 | Re-Volting | |
Riley | 84/64 | RPM | |
Lee Jr. | 101/117 | Lil' Torquey Pistons | |
Guenther | 117/101 | Tach-O-Mint | |
Masterson | 121/123 | No Stall | |
Suregrip | 123/121 | Clutch Aid | |
Cortland | 191 | Faux Wheel Drive | |
Hollister | 282 | Leak Less |