User:Michail2003: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Michail2003
m |
|||
(38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi! I am michail2003, Ukrainian Formula One fan! | Hi! I am michail2003, Ukrainian Formula One fan! | ||
==My favorite | ==My favorite page== | ||
*[[Racing Sports Network|RSN]] | |||
* [[RSN]] | |||
==List of Piston Cup racers== | |||
===Former=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Number | |||
! scope="col" |Image | |||
! scope="col" |Name | |||
! scope="col" |Sponsor(s) | |||
! scope="col" |Years | |||
! scope="col" |Championships | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Slide Powers]] | |||
| | |||
|Late 1940s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kurt Shiftright]] | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Gus1.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Gus O'Line]] | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1950racer.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1950racer2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kraig Shiftright]] | |||
| | |||
|Late 1970s | |||
|Unknown two years | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Klint Shiftright]] | |||
| | |||
|Late 1970s-? | |||
|Unknown three years | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Darrel Draggered]] | |||
| | |||
|Pre-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Dash Rallyman]] | |||
| | |||
|Pre-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Buck Schooner]] | |||
| | |||
|Pre-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|00 | |||
|[[File:Jimmy.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Jimmy Cables]] | |||
|[[Intersection]] | |||
|2011-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|[[File:OldRust-eze.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Sammy Smelter]] | |||
|[[Smell Swell]] or [[Rust-eze]] | |||
|1964-2004 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Racer 1.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:Number 4.png|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:Rusty Cornfuel.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Rusty Cornfuel]] | |||
|[[Tow Cap]] | |||
|1998-2007 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:JackDePostartwork.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Jack DePost]] | |||
|[[Tow Cap]] | |||
|2008-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:Racer 5.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:LaneLocke2.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Lane Locke]] | |||
|[[SynerG]] | |||
|2009-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[File:Racer 6.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[File:Markusk.png|thumb]] | |||
|''[[Markus Krankzler]]'' | |||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|2012-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[File:Racer 7.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:Lin.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Levi Mitchan]] | |||
|[[Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co.]] | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:Racer 8.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:Dale earnhardt, jr.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Dale Earnhardt Jr.]] | |||
|[[Dale Earnhardt Inc.]] | |||
|2000-2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[File:Racer 9.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Junior_Moon.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Junior Moon]] | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Mario andretti.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Mario Andretti]] | |||
| | |||
|1960s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Gearings,_Chip.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Chip Gearings]] | |||
|[[Combustr]] | |||
|2010-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[File:12racer.png|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|[[Fireball Beach Fire Department]] | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[File:Racer 12.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[File:GreenNitroadeCar.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Racer 13|Unknown]]'' | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[File:Carlclutchen51.png|thumb]] | |||
|''[[Carl Clutchen]]'' | |||
|[[Easy Idle]] | |||
|2013-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[File:Jet.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Jet Robinson|"Jet" Robinson]] | |||
|[[Southern Gold]] | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[File:Bobbyart1.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Bobby Swift]] | |||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|2006-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[File:SpeedyCometNumber21.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Speedy Comet]] | |||
|[[Blinkr]] | |||
| | |||
2011-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[File:Stu.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Sammy the Studebaker]] | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
|1954 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[File:Brick_yardley.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Brick Yardley]] | |||
|[[Vitoline]] | |||
|2007-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[File:26_Racer.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Jimmy Lugwrench]] | |||
| | |||
|1950's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[File:Aiken Axler.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Aiken Axler]] | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|2003-2010 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[File:Philtanskon28.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Phil Tankson]] | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|2011-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[File:TerryK.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Terry Kargas]] | |||
|[[TripleDent]] | |||
|2008-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[File:Chuck Armstrong.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Chuck Armstrong]] | |||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|1998-2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[File:Dud.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Dud Throttleman]] | |||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|2009-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[File:RiverScottCars3Artwork.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[River Scott]] | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 (XBox 360 version of [[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]])<br />56 (Other versions of [[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]) | |||
|[[File:BuckBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Buck]] | |||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[File:Dirksondagostino34.jpg|thumb|207px]] | |||
|[[Dirkson D'Agostino]] | |||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|1997-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|[[File:Kevin Racingtire.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Kevin Racingtire]] | |||
|[[Shifty Drug]] | |||
|1999-2009 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|[[File:Eugene Carbureski.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Eugene Carbureski]] | |||
|[[Tank Coat]] | |||
|1983-2006 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|[[File:Reb Meeker.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Reb Meeker]] | |||
|[[Tank Coat]] | |||
|2007-2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[File:Ryan Shields.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Ryan Shields]] | |||
|[[View Zeen]] | |||
|2001-2007 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[File:Buck.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Buck Bearingly]] | |||
|[[View Zeen]] | |||
|2008-2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|[[File:41racer.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Clovis Rider]] | |||
| | |||
|1950's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|[[File:CalWeathersCars3Artwork.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Cal Weathers]] | |||
|[[Dinoco (sponsor)|Dinoco]] | |||
|2006-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|[[File:The king.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Strip Weathers]] | |||
|[[Dinoco (sponsor)|Dinoco]] | |||
|1971-2005 | |||
|1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|[[File:Trevorgray.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[T.G. Castlenut]] | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|2011-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|[[File:DocRacing.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Doc Hudson|Hudson Hornet]] | |||
| | |||
|1951-1954 | |||
|1951-1953 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|[[File:Ruby Easy Oaks.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Ruby Oaks]] | |||
|[[Easy Idle]] | |||
|2002-2012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|51<br />(formerly 61) | |||
|[[File:AikensBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Aikens]] | |||
|[[Vitoline]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|[[File:Claude_Scruggs-0.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Claude Scruggs]] | |||
|[[Leak Less]] | |||
|1988-2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|[[File:LeakLess2017.png|none|thumb|200x200px]] | |||
|[[Brian Spark]] | |||
|[[Leak Less]] | |||
|2009-2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|[[File:Jolsten.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Joltsen]] | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|[[File:Johnny Blamer.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Johnny Blamer]] | |||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |||
|1995-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|[[File:Tommy2.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Tommy Highbanks]] | |||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |||
|2006-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|[[File:ClarksonBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Clarkson]] | |||
|[[Tow Cap]] | |||
|Before 2006 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|[[File:BrushCurberpromo.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Brush Curber]] | |||
|[[Fiber Fuel]] | |||
|1992-2012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|[[File:52.png|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|[[File:Racer 57.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Lightning McQueen]]'' | |||
|[[Corrosion Seal]] | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|[[File:Billy Oilchanger.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Billy Oilchanger]] | |||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|1998-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 (Xbox 360 version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />63 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:HendersonBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Henderson]] | |||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />63 (Xbox 360 version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:MedfordBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Medford]] | |||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|[[File:James Cleanair.png|200px]] | |||
|[[James Cleanair]] | |||
|[[Vitoline]] | |||
|1985-2006 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|[[File:Lee Revkins.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Lee Revkins]] | |||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|2001-2011 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|[[File:220px-Winford_Bradford_Rutherford.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Winford Bradford Rutherford]] | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|1999-2011 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 (Xbox 360 version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />84 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:RileyBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Riley]] | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|[[File:Bruce_Artwork.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Bruce Miller]] | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|2012-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />74 (Xbox 360 version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:ZebBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Zeb]] | |||
|[[Sidewall Shine]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|[[File:Racer 65.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Racer 65|Unknown]]'' | |||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|[[File:CarbonCyberStock.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|''[[Bobby Roadtesta]]'' | |||
|[[Carbon Cyber]] | |||
|2011-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|[[File:Manny Flywheel.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Manny Flywheel]] | |||
|[[N20 Cola]] | |||
|2001-2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|[[File:Parkerl.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Parker Brakeston]] | |||
|[[N2O Cola]] | |||
|2009-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|[[File:Racer 70.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|[[File:Floyd_M.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Floyd Mulvihill]] | |||
|[[Gasprin]] | |||
|2005-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|[[File:Misti Motorkross.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Misti Motorkrass]] | |||
|[[Rev-N-Go]] | |||
|1989-2012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|[[File:RevNGoRacer3.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Rev-N-Go Racer|Unknown]]'' | |||
|[[Rev-N-Go]] | |||
|2013-2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|[[File:Slider Petrolski.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Slider Petrolski]] | |||
|[[Sidewall Shine]] | |||
|2000-2012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|74 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />79 (Xbox 360 version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:TurnerBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Turner]] | |||
|[[Retread]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|[[File:Crusty Rotor.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Crusty Rotor]] | |||
|[[Vinyl Toupee]] | |||
|1986-2009 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|[[File:Revcar.png|thumb]] | |||
|''[[Rev Roadages]]'' | |||
|[[Vinyl Toupee]] | |||
|2010-2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|79 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />84 (Xbox 360 version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:BashmanCTVG.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Bashman]] | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|[[File:Haul Inngas.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Haul Inngas]] | |||
|[[Retread]] | |||
|1991-2008 | |||
|1992 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|[[File:Sage VanDerSpin.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Sage VanDerSpin]] | |||
|[[Gask-its]] | |||
|2004-2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|[[File:RexRevler.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Rex Revler]] | |||
|[[Gask-its]] | |||
|2009-2016 | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|[[File:Tq.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Trick Guzzler|"Trick" Guzzler]] | |||
|[[Lucky's Bar & Grill]] | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|[[File:Darren_Leadfoot.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Darren Leadfoot]] | |||
|[[Shiny Wax]] | |||
|2001-2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|[[File:Davey Apex.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Davey Apex]] | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|2000-2010 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|[[File:Mac iCar.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Mac iCar]] | |||
|[[Apple, Inc.]] | |||
|2001-2012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|[[File:Mac iCar.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Apple Racer|Unknown]] | |||
|[[Apple, Inc.]] | |||
|2012-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|[[File:006.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[Racer 85|Unknown]]'' | |||
|[[JLP]] | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|[[File:Racer 86.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|Before 2004-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|[[File:Chick Hicks.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Chick Hicks]] | |||
|[[HtB]] | |||
|1977-2009 | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|[[File:IMG_20170727_223119.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Rusty Dipstick]] | |||
| | |||
|1950's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|[[File:Ponchy_Wipeout-0.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Ponchy Wipeout]] | |||
|[[Bumper Save]] | |||
|2000-2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|[[File:91racer.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[Randy Lawson]]'' | |||
| | |||
|1950's | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|[[File:Murray_Clutchburn.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Murray Clutchburn]] | |||
|[[Sputter Stop]] | |||
|1985-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|[[File:Ernie_Gearson.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Ernie Gearson]] | |||
|[[Spare Mint]] | |||
|1978-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|[[File:Louise Nash.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Louise Nash]] | |||
| | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|[[File:LightningMcQueenCars3.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Lightning McQueen]] | |||
|[[Smell Swell]] (former)<br />[[Rust-eze]] | |||
|2005-2017 | |||
|2010 and Between 2006 and 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|101 | |||
|[[File:Greg Candyman.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Greg Candyman]] | |||
|[[Tach-O-Mint]] | |||
|1988-2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|101 (Xbox 360 version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />117 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:Guenther.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Guenther]] | |||
|[[Tach-O-Mint]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|101 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />117 (Xbox 360 version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:Lee_Junior.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Lee Jr.|Lee, Junior]] | |||
|[[Lil' Torquey Pistons]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|[[File:Ralph_carlow.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Ralph Carlow]] | |||
|[[Lil' Torquey Pistons]] | |||
|2000-2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|[[File:Kevin Shiftright.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Kevin Shiftright]] | |||
|[[Clutch Aid]] | |||
|2001-2012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|121 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />123 (Xbox version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:Suregip.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Suregrip]] | |||
|[[Clutch Aid]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|121 (other versions of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'')<br />123 (Xbox version of ''[[Cars: The Videogame|Cars]]'') | |||
|[[File:MastersonBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Masterson]] | |||
|[[No Stall]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|123 | |||
|[[File:Todd_Marcus.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Todd Marcus]] | |||
|[[No Stall]] | |||
|2003-2016 | |||
|- | |||
|191 | |||
|[[File:CortlandBQ.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Cortland]] | |||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|282 | |||
|[[File:Hollister.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Hollister]] | |||
|[[Leak Less]] | |||
|Before 2006-? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|300 | |||
|[[File:LeroyH.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Leroy Heming]] | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|1950s | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Current=== | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Number | |||
! scope="col"|Image | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
! scope="col"|Sponsor(s) | |||
! scope="col"|Years | |||
! scope="col"|Championships | |||
|- | |||
|00 | |||
|[[File:IMG 0735.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[Flip Dover]]'' | |||
|[[Intersection]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2.0 | |||
|[[File:JacksonStormCars3Artwork.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Jackson Storm]] | |||
|[[IGNTR]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:Lori.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''[[J.D. McPillar]]'' | |||
|[[Tow Cap]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:No.5 car.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Eric Braker]]'' | |||
|[[SynerG]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[File:Bubba Wheelhouse-0.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | |||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Bandicam 2017-07-19 11-00-33-532.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Chris Roamin']]'' | |||
|[[Combustr]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[File:Easy_Idle_Next-Gen.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[Harvey Rodcap]]'' | |||
|[[Easy Idle]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[File:Daniel swervez.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Daniel Swervez]] | |||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[File:Ryan Inside Laney.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Ryan Laney]] | |||
|[[Blinkr]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[File:ChaseRacelott24.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Chase Racelott]] | |||
|[[Vitoline]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[File:Tim Treadless.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Tim Treadless]] | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[File:Cam_Spinner.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Cam Spinner]] | |||
|[[TripleDent]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[File:Mood.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Ed Truncan (Mood Springs)|Ed Truncan]] | |||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[File:SLaPage.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Steve LaPage]] | |||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|[[File:Rich_Mixon_C3.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Rich Mixon]] | |||
|[[Tank Coat]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[File:Next-Gen View Zeen Racer No.39|200px]] | |||
|''[[Michael Rotor]]'' | |||
|[[View Zeen]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|[[File:48R.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[Aaron Clocker]]'' | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|51<br />(formerly 95) | |||
|[[File:Cruz sponsorowana przez Dinoco.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Cruz Ramirez]] | |||
|[[Rust-eze|Rusteze]] (former)<br />[[Dinoco (sponsor)|Dinoco]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|[[File:Leak.png|200px]] | |||
|[[George New-Win]] | |||
|[[Leak Less]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|[[File:Herb.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Herb Curbler (racer)|Herb Curbler]] | |||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|[[File:IMG_7929.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Barry DePedal]]'' | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|[[File:67-0.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[Jim Reverick]]'' | |||
|[[Carbon Cyber]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|[[File:HJ.png|200px]] | |||
|[[H.J. Hollis]] | |||
|[[N2O Cola]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|[[File:Gas.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[Richie Gunzit]]'' | |||
|[[Gasprin]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|[[File:IMG 7927.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[M Fast Fong]] | |||
|[[Rev-N-Go]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|[[File:Vinyl_Touppe_76.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Will Rusch]] | |||
|[[Vinyl Toupee]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|[[File:GaskitsNextGen.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Dan Carcia]]'' | |||
|[[Gask-its]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|[[File:ShinyWaxNextGen.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Conrad Camber]]'' | |||
|[[Shiny Wax]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|[[File:Appel.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[J.P. Drive]]'' | |||
|[[Apple, Inc.]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|[[File:BumperSaveNextGen.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Paul Conrev]] | |||
|[[Bumper Save]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|[[File:Car3.png|200px]] | |||
|''[[Sheldon Shifter]]'' | |||
|[[Sputter Stop]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|[[File:NextGenSpareMintRaceCar.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Nick Shift]] | |||
|[[Spare Mint]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|[[File:NextGenLilTorqueyPistonsRacer.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Spikey Fillups]]'' | |||
|[[Lil' Torquey Pistons]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|[[File:AdamCrash.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|[[Noah Gocek]] | |||
|[[Clutch Aid]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|123 | |||
|[[File:Bandicam_2017-07-20_20-09-50-076.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''[[Jonas Carvers]]'' | |||
|[[No Stall]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==[[Lightning McQueen]]'s Paintjob History== | ==[[Lightning McQueen]]'s Paintjob History== | ||
If you have a better photos of this paintjobs, send it to me, please! | If you have a better photos of this paintjobs, send it to me, please! | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Screenshot_20.png|2004 | Screenshot_20.png|2004 | ||
LL.jpg|2005-2010 | LL.jpg|2005-2010 | ||
Lmq.png|2005 | Lmq.png|2005 | ||
Line 24: | Line 1,106: | ||
Screenshot_8.png|2010 | Screenshot_8.png|2010 | ||
Screenshot_9.png|2010-2013 | Screenshot_9.png|2010-2013 | ||
Screenshot_11.png|2013-2016 | Screenshot_11.png|2013-2016 | ||
Screenshot_12.png|2011-2016 | Screenshot_12.png|2011-2016 | ||
Screenshot_13.png| | Screenshot_13.png|2017 | ||
Screenshot_14.png|2016-present | Screenshot_14.png|2016-present | ||
Screenshot_23.png|2017 | Screenshot_23.png|2017 | ||
Screenshot_17.png|2017-present | Screenshot_17.png|2017-present | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> |
Latest revision as of 16:44, 22 August 2024
Hi! I am michail2003, Ukrainian Formula One fan!
My favorite page
List of Piston Cup racers
Former
Number | Image | Name | Sponsor(s) | Years | Championships | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slide Powers | Late 1940s | |||||
Kurt Shiftright | 1950s | |||||
Gus O'Line | 1950s | |||||
Unknown | 1950s | |||||
Unknown | 1950s | |||||
Kraig Shiftright | Late 1970s | Unknown two years | ||||
Klint Shiftright | Late 1970s-? | Unknown three years | ||||
Darrel Draggered | Pre-2005 | |||||
Dash Rallyman | Pre-2005 | |||||
Buck Schooner | Pre-2005 | |||||
00 | Jimmy Cables | Intersection | 2011-2016 | |||
01 | Sammy Smelter | Smell Swell or Rust-eze | 1964-2004 | |||
1 | File:Racer 1.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
4 | Unknown | Before 2004-? | ||||
4 | Rusty Cornfuel | Tow Cap | 1998-2007 | |||
4 | Jack DePost | Tow Cap | 2008-2016 | |||
5 | File:Racer 5.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
5 | Lane Locke | SynerG | 2009-2016 | |||
6 | File:Racer 6.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
6 | Markus Krankzler | Transberry Juice | 2012-2016 | |||
7 | File:Racer 7.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
8 | Levi Mitchan | Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. | 1950s | |||
8 | File:Racer 8.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
8 | Dale Earnhardt Jr. | Dale Earnhardt Inc. | 2000-2008 | |||
9 | File:Racer 9.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
11 | Junior Moon | 1950s | ||||
11 | Mario Andretti | 1960s | ||||
11 | Chip Gearings | Combustr | 2010-2016 | |||
12 | Unknown | Fireball Beach Fire Department | 1950s | |||
12 | File:Racer 12.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
13 | File:GreenNitroadeCar.jpeg | Unknown | Nitroade | Before 2004-? | ||
15 | Carl Clutchen | Easy Idle | 2013-2016 | |||
17 | "Jet" Robinson | Southern Gold | 1950s | |||
19 | Bobby Swift | Octane Gain | 2006-2016 | |||
21 | Speedy Comet | Blinkr |
2011-2016 |
|||
23 | Sammy the Studebaker | 1950s | 1954 | |||
24 | Brick Yardley | Vitoline | 2007-2016 | |||
26 | Jimmy Lugwrench | 1950's | ||||
28 | Aiken Axler | Nitroade | 2003-2010 | |||
28 | Phil Tankson | Nitroade | 2011-2016 | |||
31 | Terry Kargas | TripleDent | 2008-2016 | |||
33 | Chuck Armstrong | Mood Springs | 1998-2008 | |||
33 | Dud Throttleman | Mood Springs | 2009-2016 | |||
34 | River Scott | 1950s | ||||
34 (XBox 360 version of Cars) 56 (Other versions of Cars) |
Buck | Trunk Fresh | Before 2006-? | |||
34 | Dirkson D'Agostino | Trunk Fresh | 1997-2016 | |||
35 | Kevin Racingtire | Shifty Drug | 1999-2009 | |||
36 | Eugene Carbureski | Tank Coat | 1983-2006 | |||
36 | Reb Meeker | Tank Coat | 2007-2017 | |||
39 | Ryan Shields | View Zeen | 2001-2007 | |||
39 | Buck Bearingly | View Zeen | 2008-2017 | |||
41 | Clovis Rider | 1950's | ||||
42 | Cal Weathers | Dinoco | 2006-2016 | |||
43 | Strip Weathers | Dinoco | 1971-2005 | 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s | ||
48 | T.G. Castlenut | Re-Volting | 2011-2016 | |||
51 | Hudson Hornet | 1951-1954 | 1951-1953 | |||
51 | Ruby Oaks | Easy Idle | 2002-2012 | |||
51 (formerly 61) |
Aikens | Vitoline | Before 2006-? | |||
52 | Claude Scruggs | Leak Less | 1988-2008 | |||
52 | Brian Spark | Leak Less | 2009-2017 | |||
52 | Joltsen | Nitroade | Before 2006-? | |||
54 | Johnny Blamer | Faux Wheel Drive | 1995-2005 | |||
54 | Tommy Highbanks | Faux Wheel Drive | 2006-2016 | |||
54 | Clarkson | Tow Cap | Before 2006 | |||
56 | Brush Curber | Fiber Fuel | 1992-2012 | |||
57 | Unknown | 1950s | ||||
57 | Lightning McQueen | Corrosion Seal | Before 2004-? | |||
58 | Billy Oilchanger | Octane Gain | 1998-2005 | |||
58 (Xbox 360 version of Cars) 63 (other versions of Cars) |
Henderson | Octane Gain | Before 2006-? | |||
58 (other versions of Cars) 63 (Xbox 360 version of Cars) |
Medford | Transberry Juice | Before 2006-? | |||
61 | James Cleanair | Vitoline | 1985-2006 | |||
63 | Lee Revkins | Transberry Juice | 2001-2011 | |||
64 | Winford Bradford Rutherford | RPM | 1999-2011 | |||
64 (Xbox 360 version of Cars) 84 (other versions of Cars) |
Riley | RPM | Before 2006-? | |||
64 | Bruce Miller | RPM | 2012-2016 | |||
64 (other versions of Cars) 74 (Xbox 360 version of Cars) |
Zeb | Sidewall Shine | Before 2006-? | |||
65 | Unknown | Trunk Fresh | Before 2004-? | |||
67 | Bobby Roadtesta | Carbon Cyber | 2011-2016 | |||
68 | Manny Flywheel | N20 Cola | 2001-2008 | |||
68 | Parker Brakeston | N2O Cola | 2009-2016 | |||
70 | File:Racer 70.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
70 | Floyd Mulvihill | Gasprin | 2005-2016 | |||
73 | File:Misti Motorkross.png | Misti Motorkrass | Rev-N-Go | 1989-2012 | ||
73 | Unknown | Rev-N-Go | 2013-2017 | |||
74 | Slider Petrolski | Sidewall Shine | 2000-2012 | |||
74 (other versions of Cars) 79 (Xbox 360 version of Cars) |
Turner | Retread | Before 2006-? | |||
76 | Crusty Rotor | Vinyl Toupee | 1986-2009 | |||
76 | Rev Roadages | Vinyl Toupee | 2010-2017 | |||
79 (other versions of Cars) 84 (Xbox 360 version of Cars) |
Bashman | Re-Volting | Before 2006-? | |||
79 | Haul Inngas | Retread | 1991-2008 | 1992 | ||
80 | Sage VanDerSpin | Gask-its | 2004-2008 | |||
80 | Rex Revler | Gask-its | 2009-2016 | |||
82 | "Trick" Guzzler | Lucky's Bar & Grill | 1950s | |||
82 | Darren Leadfoot | Shiny Wax | 2001-2017 | |||
84 | Davey Apex | Re-Volting | 2000-2010 | |||
84 | Mac iCar | Apple, Inc. | 2001-2012 | |||
84 | Unknown | Apple, Inc. | 2012-2016 | |||
85 | Unknown | JLP | Before 2004-? | |||
86 | File:Racer 86.jpeg | Unknown | Before 2004-? | |||
86 | Chick Hicks | HtB | 1977-2009 | 2005 | ||
90 | Rusty Dipstick | 1950's | ||||
90 | Ponchy Wipeout | Bumper Save | 2000-2017 | |||
91 | Randy Lawson | 1950's | ||||
92 | Murray Clutchburn | Sputter Stop | 1985-2016 | |||
93 | Ernie Gearson | Spare Mint | 1978-2016 | |||
94 | Louise Nash | 1950s | ||||
95 | Lightning McQueen | Smell Swell (former) Rust-eze |
2005-2017 | 2010 and Between 2006 and 2015 | ||
101 | Greg Candyman | Tach-O-Mint | 1988-2008 | |||
101 (Xbox 360 version of Cars) 117 (other versions of Cars) |
Guenther | Tach-O-Mint | Before 2006-? | |||
101 (other versions of Cars) 117 (Xbox 360 version of Cars) |
Lee, Junior | Lil' Torquey Pistons | Before 2006-? | |||
117 | Ralph Carlow | Lil' Torquey Pistons | 2000-2017 | |||
121 | Kevin Shiftright | Clutch Aid | 2001-2012 | |||
121 (other versions of Cars) 123 (Xbox version of Cars) |
Suregrip | Clutch Aid | Before 2006-? | |||
121 (other versions of Cars) 123 (Xbox version of Cars) |
Masterson | No Stall | Before 2006-? | |||
123 | Todd Marcus | No Stall | 2003-2016 | |||
191 | Cortland | Faux Wheel Drive | Before 2006-? | |||
282 | Hollister | Leak Less | Before 2006-? | |||
300 | Leroy Heming | Re-Volting | 1950s |
Current
Lightning McQueen's Paintjob History
If you have a better photos of this paintjobs, send it to me, please!
-
2004
-
2005-2010
-
2005
-
2005-2010
-
2010
-
2010-2013
-
2013-2016
-
2011-2016
-
2017
-
2016-present
-
2017
-
2017-present