Richie Gunzit: Difference between revisions
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rustbelt Raceway]] | |[[Rustbelt Raceway]] | ||
|Unknown | |||
|5th | |5th | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
|[[Bumper Save Gears and Glory 450]] | |[[Bumper Save Gears and Glory 450]] | ||
|17th | |17th | ||
|- | |||
|[[Los Angeles International Speedway]] | |[[Los Angeles International Speedway]] | ||
|[[Los Angeles 500]] | |[[Los Angeles 500]] |
Revision as of 17:01, 2 May 2022
Richie Gunzit | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Occupation | Racing driver | ||||
First appearance | Cars 3 | ||||
|
Richie Gunzit is a Next-Gen race car that competes in the Piston Cup Racing Series with the number 70 for the Gasprin team. He joined in 2016, replacing the previous racer, Floyd Mulvihill.
History
Cars 3
![](/images/thumb/9/91/Gasprin1111.png/220px-Gasprin1111.png)
In Cars 3, Richie enters the Piston Cup Racing Series during the mid-season as he joined the Gasprin team as a replacement for the previous racer, Floyd Mulvihill. He finished 4th in the race at the Rustbelt Raceway. In the Florida 500 race he started from 18th place. During the wreck caused by Cam Spinner, Richie can be seen dodging other cars to the point where he went on the outfield of the track. He can also been seen going into the pits to get repaired and finish the race.
Physical Description
Richie is a Next-Gen 2017 Race Car SB-4 that uses Lightyear racing tires. His eye color is green. He has a blue livery with a yellow front bumper, spoiler and a stripe going through his sides and back of the roof. He has the number 70 painted in yellow on his sides and the roof and a logo of Gasprin on his hood and spoiler.
Achievements
Race track | Race Event | Finish position |
---|---|---|
Rustbelt Raceway | Unknown | 5th |
Georgia Super Speedway | Mood Springs Sputter Stop 350 | 27th |
Data Shift Raceway | Data Shift 400 | 14th |
Heartland Motor Speedway | Bumper Save Gears and Glory 450 | 17th |
Los Angeles International Speedway | Los Angeles 500 | 12th |
Race track | Event | Starting position |
---|---|---|
Florida International Super Speedway | Florida 500 | 18th |
Trivia
- He is named after Cars 3 crowd, fix & additional animator Richard Gunzer.
- The racing number 70 was also used by: Duke Coulters and Floyd Mulvihill.
Appearances
Gallery
-
Artwork.
-
Concept art
-
Cars 3
-
Cars 3
-
Cars 3
-
Cars 3