Tokyo Grand Prix: Difference between revisions
Ash Koleman (talk | contribs) |
Sweet race (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Tokyo2.jpg|thumb|Tokyo poster]]The '''Tokyo Circuit''' is the first race in the [[World Grand Prix]]. The circuit is a spectacular street circuit located in [[Tokyo]]. The race is the only race in the World Grand Prix that takes place at night. The circuit goes through the main straight, passes in front of the [[Tokyo Imperial Palace|Imperial Palace]] in the park (the rally track), goes through the street`s of Tokyo, then passes on a 360° loop and then on the [[Rainbow Bridge]], so called because it emits colorful lights. After they head back to the main straights. | [[File:Tokyo2.jpg|thumb|Tokyo poster]]The '''Tokyo Circuit''' is the first race in the [[World Grand Prix]]. The circuit is a spectacular street circuit located in [[Tokyo]]. The race is the only race in the World Grand Prix that takes place at night. The circuit goes through the main straight, passes in front of the [[Tokyo Imperial Palace|Imperial Palace]] in the park (the rally dirt track), goes through the street`s of Tokyo, then passes on a 360° loop and then on the [[Rainbow Bridge]], so called because it emits colorful lights. After they head back to the main straights. | ||
'''Starting Positions''' | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Position | |||
!Number | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|Raoul ÇaRoule | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|Miguel Camino | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|Max Schnell | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|24 | |||
|Jeff Gorvette | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
|Nigel Gearsley | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|Lewis Hamilton | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|10 | |||
|Rip Clutchgoneski | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|7 | |||
|Shu Todoroki | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|8 | |||
|Carla Veloso | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|95 | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|1 | |||
|Francesco Bernoulli | |||
|} | |||
'''Finishing Positions''' | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Position | |||
!Number | |||
!Name | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|Francesco Bernoulli | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|95 | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|Carla Veloso | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|Shu Todoroki | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
|Nigel Gearsley | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|Lewis Hamilton | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |||
|Jeff Gorvette | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|Raoul ÇaRoule | |||
|- | |||
|DNF | |||
|4 | |||
|Max Schnell | |||
|- | |||
|DNF | |||
|10 | |||
|Rip Clutchgoneski | |||
|- | |||
|DNF | |||
|5 | |||
|Miguel Camino | |||
|} | |||
''Max Schnell's engine got fried at the end of the race'' | |||
''Rip Clutchgoneski's engine got fried in the middle of the race'' | |||
''Miguel Camino's engine got fried on the 2nd lap of the race'' | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 01:14, 23 December 2017
The Tokyo Circuit is the first race in the World Grand Prix. The circuit is a spectacular street circuit located in Tokyo. The race is the only race in the World Grand Prix that takes place at night. The circuit goes through the main straight, passes in front of the Imperial Palace in the park (the rally dirt track), goes through the street`s of Tokyo, then passes on a 360° loop and then on the Rainbow Bridge, so called because it emits colorful lights. After they head back to the main straights.
Starting Positions
Position | Number | Name |
---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Raoul ÇaRoule |
2 | 5 | Miguel Camino |
3 | 4 | Max Schnell |
4 | 24 | Jeff Gorvette |
5 | 9 | Nigel Gearsley |
6 | 2 | Lewis Hamilton |
7 | 10 | Rip Clutchgoneski |
8 | 7 | Shu Todoroki |
9 | 8 | Carla Veloso |
10 | 95 | Lightning McQueen |
11 | 1 | Francesco Bernoulli |
Finishing Positions
Position | Number | Name |
---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Francesco Bernoulli |
2 | 95 | Lightning McQueen |
3 | 8 | Carla Veloso |
4 | 7 | Shu Todoroki |
5 | 9 | Nigel Gearsley |
6 | 2 | Lewis Hamilton |
7 | 24 | Jeff Gorvette |
8 | 6 | Raoul ÇaRoule |
DNF | 4 | Max Schnell |
DNF | 10 | Rip Clutchgoneski |
DNF | 5 | Miguel Camino |
Max Schnell's engine got fried at the end of the race
Rip Clutchgoneski's engine got fried in the middle of the race
Miguel Camino's engine got fried on the 2nd lap of the race
Gallery
-
The circuit map
-
The starting grid
-
The first turn
-
The Palace's hairpin
-
The Imperial Palace (concept art)
-
The bridge
-
The rally track
-
The tunnel (Francesco's onboard camera)
-
The 360° loop
-
The Rainbow Bridge
-
The main straight and the pits