London Grand Prix: Difference between revisions
![]() |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Francesco Bernoulli]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|95 | |95 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Lightning McQueen]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Lightning McQueen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:UK-Grenada Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Lewis Hamilton]] | |||
|[[File:Flag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Miguel Camino | |[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Miguel Camino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany | |[[File:Flag of Germany.png|20x20px]] [[Max Schnell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|9 | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Nigel Gearsley]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Jeff Gorvette]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Jeff Gorvette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[File:800px-Flag of Japan.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Shu Todoroki]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Brazilianflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Carla Veloso]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Raoul ÇaRoule]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
=== Race report === | === Race report === | ||
The race was suspended due to [[Tow Mater|Mater]] entering the track and bringing [[Lightning McQueen]] with him off the track. | The race was suspended due to [[Tow Mater|Mater]] entering the track and bringing [[Lightning McQueen]] with him off the track. | ||
=== Pit lane === | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
|+ | |||
!Position | |||
!Number and Pit logo | |||
!Racer | |||
!Crew Chief | |||
!Firt pitty | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Unassigned | |||
|× | |||
|× | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Lewis Hamilton Logo.svg|22x22px]] 2 | |||
|[[File:UK-Grenada Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Lewis Hamilton]] | |||
|[[File:UK-Grenada Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Bruce Boxmann]] | |||
|[[File:UK-Grenada Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Lewis Hamilton's Pitty]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Max Schnell Logo.svg|22x22px]] 4 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.png|20x20px]] [[Max Schnell]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.png|20x20px]] [[Otto Bonn]] | |||
|[[File:Germanflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Max Schnell's Pitty]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:Rip Clutchgoneski Logo.svg|22x22px]] 10 | |||
|[[File:New Rearendia Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Rip Clutchgoneski]] | |||
|× | |||
|[[File:New Rearendia Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Terrell Geartry]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:Carla Veloso Logo.svg|22x22px]] 8 | |||
|[[File:Brazilianflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Carla Veloso]] | |||
|[[File:Brazilianflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Cruz Besouro]] | |||
|[[File:Brazilianflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Adam Parke]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[File:Jeff Gorvette Logo.svg|22x22px]] 24 | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Jeff Gorvette]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[John Lassetire]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Turbo Bullock]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[File:Lightning McQueen Logo.svg|22x22px]] 95 | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Lightning McQueen]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Tow Mater]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Guido]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:Nigel Gearsley Logo.svg|22x22px]] 9 | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Nigel Gearsley]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Austin Littleton]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Nick Pit-Tire]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[File:Franceco Bernoulli Logo.svg|22x22px]] 1 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Francesco Bernoulli]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Giuseppe Motorosi]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Alex Machino]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[File:Shu Todoroki Logo.svg|22x22px]] 7 | |||
|[[File:800px-Flag of Japan.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Shu Todoroki]] | |||
|[[File:800px-Flag of Japan.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Mach Matsuo]] | |||
|[[File:800px-Flag of Japan.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Shu Todoroki's Pitty]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Miguel Camino Logo.svg|22x22px]] 5 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Miguel Camino]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Petro Cartalina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Honk Cho]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[File:Raoul Caroule Logo.svg|22x22px]] 06 | |||
|[[File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Raoul ÇaRoule]] | |||
|[[File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Bruno Motoreau]] | |||
|[[File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png|20x20px]] [[E. Manual Maniez]] | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == |
Revision as of 08:46, 11 May 2021
<infobox layout="tabular">
<title source="title1"/> <image source="image1">
</image> <group> <header>Race details</header> <label>Date</label> <label>Official name</label> <label>Location</label> <label>Course</label> <label>Surface</label> <label>Course length</label> <label>Distance</label> <label>Turns</label> <label>Weather</label> </group> <group> <header>Podium</header> <label>First</label> <label>Second</label> <label>Third</label> </group> <group> <header>Race Guide</header> <label>World Grand Prix Races</label> </group> </infobox> The London Grand Prix (officially known as the Last race of the World Grand Prix) was the third and last race in the World Grand Prix, which took in 2011 at the London Street Circuit in London, United Kingdom.
Starting grid
Position | Number | Name |
---|---|---|
1 | 1 | ![]() |
2 | 95 | ![]() |
3 | 2 | ![]() |
4 | 5 | ![]() |
5 | 4 | ![]() |
6 | 9 | ![]() |
7 | 24 | ![]() |
8 | 7 | ![]() |
9 | 8 | File:Brazilianflag.svg Carla Veloso |
10 | 06 | File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png Raoul ÇaRoule |
11 | 10 | ![]() |
Race
Race report
The race was suspended due to Mater entering the track and bringing Lightning McQueen with him off the track.
Pit lane
Position | Number and Pit logo | Racer | Crew Chief | Firt pitty |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | × | Unassigned | × | × |
2 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
3 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
File:Germanflag.svg Max Schnell's Pitty |
4 | ![]() |
![]() |
× | ![]() |
5 | ![]() |
File:Brazilianflag.svg Carla Veloso | File:Brazilianflag.svg Cruz Besouro | File:Brazilianflag.svg Adam Parke |
6 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
7 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
8 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
9 | File:Franceco Bernoulli Logo.svg 1 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
10 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
11 | ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
12 | ![]() |
File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png Raoul ÇaRoule | File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png Bruno Motoreau | File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png E. Manual Maniez |
Trivia
- The garage structures reassemble the structures used at Silverstone Circuit.
Gallery
-
The incredible main straight
-
The end of the main straight
-
Nigel Gearsley, Lightning McQueen and Francesco Bernoulli racing on a London poster
-
The first chicane around the fountain, in front of Buckingham Palace
-
A fast part of the track
-
Admiralty Arch
-
Max Schnell and Nigel Gearsley exiting the Admiralty Arch