London Grand Prix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Londoncircuit1.jpg|thumb|174px]] | [[File:Londoncircuit1.jpg|thumb|174px]] | ||
The '''London Circuit''' is the location of the third race of the [[World Grand Prix]]. It is a big street circuit located in the streets of [[London]]. The circuit passes in front of famous places like [[Buckingham Palace]]. There, [[Acer]] and [[Grem]]'s position was on the top of [[Big Bentley]]. | The '''London Circuit''' is the location of the third race of the [[World Grand Prix]]. It is a big street circuit located in the streets of [[London]]. The circuit passes in front of famous places like [[Buckingham Palace]]. There, [[Acer]] and [[Grem]]'s position was on the top of [[Big Bentley]]. | ||
==Race Results== | |||
'''Starting Positions''' | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width:500px;" | |||
! scope="col"|Position | |||
! scope="col"|Number | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Lightning McQueen]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Francesco Bernoulli]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Miguel Camino]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Lewis Hamilton]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Max Schnell]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Jeff Gorvette]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Nigel Gearsley]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Carla Veloso]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Shu Todoroki]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Raoul ÇaRoule]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Rip Clutchgoneski]] | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery orientation="none" position="center"> | <gallery orientation="none" position="center"> |
Revision as of 07:53, 28 May 2013
The London Circuit is the location of the third race of the World Grand Prix. It is a big street circuit located in the streets of London. The circuit passes in front of famous places like Buckingham Palace. There, Acer and Grem's position was on the top of Big Bentley.
Race Results
Starting Positions
Position | Number | Name |
---|---|---|
1 | 95 | Lightning McQueen |
2 | 1 | Francesco Bernoulli |
3 | 5 | Miguel Camino |
4 | 2 | Lewis Hamilton |
5 | 4 | Max Schnell |
6 | 24 | Jeff Gorvette |
7 | 9 | Nigel Gearsley |
8 | 8 | Carla Veloso |
9 | 7 | Shu Todoroki |
10 | 6 | Raoul ÇaRoule |
11 | 10 | Rip Clutchgoneski |
Gallery
-
The circuit map
-
The incredible main straight
-
The end of the main straight
-
The first chicane around the fountain, in front of Buckingham Palace
-
A fast part of the track
-
Admiralty Arch
-