Dirkson D'Agostino: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Dirkson D'Agostino | |Dirkson D'Agostino | ||
|Dirkson D'Agostino | |Dirkson D'Agostino | ||
|- | |||
|Polish | |||
|Dodo D'Agostino | |||
|Dodo D'Agostino | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:53, 22 June 2017
Dirkson D'Agostino | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Color | Green, black | ||||||
Occupation | Piston Cup race car
| ||||||
|
Dirkson D'Agostino is one of two race cars for the Trunk Fresh team in the Piston Cup Racing Series. Dirkson is a Capitol Motors Verve XT that is painted light green and black, with the Trunk Fresh logo on his hood, and the number 34 on his doors and roof.
History
In Cars, Dirkson is one of the thirty-six Piston Cup racers that compete in the Dinoco 400 at the Motor Speedway of the South. When Chick Hicks creates a large wreck in hopes of distancing himself from Lightning McQueen, D'Agostino is involved in the crash, and receives some light damage. However, he is able to continue racing after a pit stop.
Profiles and statistics
Cars
- Bios
- "Dirkson "Dirk" D'Agostino discovered his natural racing talent while working in the graphics department for a small racing outfit. Running errands between buildings, he dodged all kinds of obstacles at insane speeds. One day Dirkson caught the eye of the race shop's owner, who fired the young upstart for what he considered reckless driving in the workplace, and rehired him as one of his pro racers, for what he considered a natural talent on the race track."[1]
Gallery
-
-
Car Finder profile
-
Cars
-
Cars
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
French | Dirkson D'Agostino | Dirkson D'Agostino |
Polish | Dodo D'Agostino | Dodo D'Agostino |