London Grand Prix: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Francesco Bernoulli]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|95 | |95 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Lightning McQueen]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Lightning McQueen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[File:UK-Grenada Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Lewis Hamilton]] | |||
|[[File:Flag | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Miguel Camino | |[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Miguel Camino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[File:Flag of Germany | |[[File:Flag of Germany.png|20x20px]] [[Max Schnell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|9 | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Nigel Gearsley]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Jeff Gorvette]] | |[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Jeff Gorvette]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[File:800px-Flag of Japan.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Shu Todoroki]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |9 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Brazilianflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Carla Veloso]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Raoul ÇaRoule]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
=== Race report === | === Race report === | ||
The race was suspended due to [[Tow Mater|Mater]] entering the track and bringing [[Lightning McQueen]] with him off the track. | The race was suspended due to [[Tow Mater|Mater]] entering the track and bringing [[Lightning McQueen]] with him off the track. | ||
=== Pit lane === | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
|+ | |||
!Position | |||
!Number and Pit logo | |||
!Racer | |||
!Crew Chief | |||
!Firt pitty | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|× | |||
|Unassigned | |||
|× | |||
|× | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:Lewis Hamilton Logo.svg|22x22px]] 2 | |||
|[[File:UK-Grenada Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Lewis Hamilton]] | |||
|[[File:UK-Grenada Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Bruce Boxmann]] | |||
|[[File:UK-Grenada Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Lewis Hamilton's Pitty]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:Max Schnell Logo.svg|22x22px]] 4 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.png|20x20px]] [[Max Schnell]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Germany.png|20x20px]] [[Otto Bonn]] | |||
|[[File:Germanflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Max Schnell's Pitty]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:Rip Clutchgoneski Logo.svg|22x22px]] 10 | |||
|[[File:New Rearendia Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Rip Clutchgoneski]] | |||
|× | |||
|[[File:New Rearendia Flag.svg|20x20px]] [[Terrell Geartry]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:Carla Veloso Logo.svg|22x22px]] 8 | |||
|[[File:Brazilianflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Carla Veloso]] | |||
|[[File:Brazilianflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Cruz Besouro]] | |||
|[[File:Brazilianflag.svg|20x20px]] [[Adam Parke]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[File:Jeff Gorvette Logo.svg|22x22px]] 24 | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Jeff Gorvette]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[John Lassetire]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Turbo Bullock]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[File:Lightning McQueen Logo.svg|22x22px]] 95 | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Lightning McQueen]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Tow Mater]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United States.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Guido]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:Nigel Gearsley Logo.svg|22x22px]] 9 | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Nigel Gearsley]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Austin Littleton]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of the United Kingdom.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Nick Pit-Tire]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[File:Franceco Bernoulli Logo.svg|22x22px]] 1 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Francesco Bernoulli]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Giuseppe Motorosi]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Italy.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Alex Machino]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[File:Shu Todoroki Logo.svg|22x22px]] 7 | |||
|[[File:800px-Flag of Japan.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Shu Todoroki]] | |||
|[[File:800px-Flag of Japan.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Mach Matsuo]] | |||
|[[File:800px-Flag of Japan.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Shu Todoroki's Pitty]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Miguel Camino Logo.svg|22x22px]] 5 | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Miguel Camino]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Petro Cartalina]] | |||
|[[File:Flag of Spain.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Honk Cho]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[File:Raoul Caroule Logo.svg|22x22px]] 06 | |||
|[[File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Raoul ÇaRoule]] | |||
|[[File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png|20x20px]] [[Bruno Motoreau]] | |||
|[[File:900px-Flag of France.svg.png|20x20px]] [[E. Manual Maniez]] | |||
|} | |||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == |