Mood Springs Sputter Stop 350: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Race1.png|thumb|Logo.]] | [[File:Race1.png|thumb|Logo.]] | ||
'''Mood Springs Sputter Stop 350''' is [[Piston Cup Racing Series]] event organised by [[Mood Springs]] at the [[Georgia Motor Speedway]]. | '''Mood Springs Sputter Stop 350''' is [[Piston Cup Racing Series]] event organised by [[Mood Springs]] at the [[Georgia Motor Speedway]]. | ||
<br /> | |||
== Finishing positions in Mood Springs Sputter Stop 350 in 2016 season == | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
|+ | |||
!'''Finish position''' | |||
!Racers | |||
!'''Racing number''' | |||
!Sponsor | |||
|- | |||
|1st | |||
|[[Jackson Storm]] | |||
|20 | |||
|[[IGNTR]] | |||
|- | |||
|2th | |||
|[[Spare Mint Next Gen]] | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Spare Mint]] | |||
|- | |||
|3th | |||
|[[J.D. McPillar|J.D.McPillar]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Tow Cap]] | |||
|- | |||
|4th | |||
|[[Tim Treadless]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|- | |||
|5th | |||
|[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|- | |||
|6th | |||
|[[H.J. Hollis]] | |||
|68 | |||
|[[N2O Cola]] | |||
|- | |||
|7th | |||
|[[Lightning McQueen|Lightning McQeen]] | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Rust-eze]] | |||
|- | |||
|8th | |||
|[[Ed Truncan]] | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|- | |||
|9th | |||
|[[Lane Locke]] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[SynerG]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Piston Cup events]] | [[Category:Piston Cup events]] |
Revision as of 03:52, 22 January 2021
Mood Springs Sputter Stop 350 is Piston Cup Racing Series event organised by Mood Springs at the Georgia Motor Speedway.
Finishing positions in Mood Springs Sputter Stop 350 in 2016 season
Finish position | Racers | Racing number | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackson Storm | 20 | IGNTR |
2th | Spare Mint Next Gen | 93 | Spare Mint |
3th | J.D.McPillar | 4 | Tow Cap |
4th | Tim Treadless | 28 | Nitroade |
5th | Bubba Wheelhouse | 6 | Transberry Juice |
6th | H.J. Hollis | 68 | N2O Cola |
7th | Lightning McQeen | 95 | Rust-eze |
8th | Ed Truncan | 33 | Mood Springs |
9th | Lane Locke | 5 | SynerG |