LEGO Cars: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
RodRedlineM1 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Legocars2.jpg|thumb| | [[File:Legocars2.jpg|thumb|200px]] | ||
LEGO Cars 2 is a merchandise range that features several sets based on the Cars 2 movie. Each set contains at least 1 vehicle, and some accesories and buildings. | |||
==Products== | ==Products== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Item # | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Photo | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Item Name | |||
! scope="col" style="text-align: center;"|Pieces | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|9486 | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:OilRigEscape.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Oil Rig Escape]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|422 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|9485 | |||
|[[File:UltimateRaceSet.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Ultimate Race Set]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|280 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|9484 | |||
|[[File:RedsWaterRescue.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Red's Water Rescue]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|199 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|9483 | |||
|[[File:AgentMatersEscape.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Agent Mater's Escape]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9482 | |||
|[[File:JeffGorvetteSet.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Jeff Gorvette (LEGO set)|Jeff Gorvette]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|54 | |||
|- | |||
|9481 | |||
|[[File:FinnMcMissileSet.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Finn McMissile (LEGO set)|Finn McMissile]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9480 | |||
|[[File:IvanMater.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Ivan Mater]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|52 | |||
|- | |||
|9478 | |||
|[[File:FrancescoBernoulliSet.jpg|thumb|left|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|[[Francesco Bernoulli]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;"|49 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Sets=== | ===Sets=== | ||
*Oil Rig Escape | *Oil Rig Escape |
Revision as of 17:38, 21 February 2013
LEGO Cars 2 is a merchandise range that features several sets based on the Cars 2 movie. Each set contains at least 1 vehicle, and some accesories and buildings.
Products
Item # | Photo | Item Name | Pieces |
---|---|---|---|
9486 | Oil Rig Escape | 422 | |
9485 | Ultimate Race Set | 280 | |
9484 | Red's Water Rescue | 199 | |
9483 | Agent Mater's Escape | ||
9482 | Jeff Gorvette | 54 | |
9481 | Finn McMissile | ||
9480 | Ivan Mater | 52 | |
9478 | Francesco Bernoulli | 49 | |
Sets
- Oil Rig Escape
- Ultimate Race Set
- Red's Water Rescue
- Agent Mater's Escape
- Jeff Gorvette
- Finn McMissile
- Ivan Mater
- Francesco Bernoulli
- Radiator Springs Lightning McQueen
- Classic Mater
- Tokyo Pit Stop
- World Grand Prix Racing Rivalry
- Mater's Spy Zone
- Escape at Sea
- Ultimate Build Lightning McQueen
- Mack's Team Truck
- Flo's V8 Cafe
- Spy Jet Escape
- Big Bentley Bust Out
- Ultimae Build Mater
- Ultimate Build Francesco
- Tokyo International Circuit
Special
- Rod "Torque" Redline - Toys "R" Us Lego Building Event
Trivia
- LEGO has also made a life-size Lightning McQueen model completely out of LEGO bricks.
Gallery
Vehicles
-
Lightning McQueen
-
Mater
-
Sally
-
Flo
-
Luigi
-
Guido
-
Mack
-
Fillmore
-
Sarge
-
Finn McMissile
-
Holley Shiftwell
-
Francesco Bernoulli
-
Miles Axlerod
-
Professor Z
-
Siddeley
-
Rod "Torque" Redline
-
Jeff Gorvette
-
The Queen
-
Acer
-
Grem
-
Lightning McQueen with cone
-
Raoul ÇaRoule
-
Max Schnell
-
Shu Todoroki
Sets
-
Oil Rig Escape
-
Ultimate Race Set
-
Red's Water Rescue
-
Agent Mater's Escape
-
Jeff Gorvette
-
Finn McMissile
-
Ivan Mater
-
Francesco Bernoulli
Merch