User:Teen Titan of Fury: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
(76 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Piston Cup Racers == | ==Piston Cup Racers== | ||
=== | ===Former=== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | |||
OldRust-eze.png| | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Number | |||
JuniorMoonCars3Artwork.jpg| | ! scope="col"|Image | ||
Mario andretti.png| | ! scope="col"|Name | ||
! scope="col"|Sponsor(s) | |||
Stu.png| | |- | ||
RiverScottCars3Artwork.jpg| | | | ||
| | |||
The king.png| | |[[Slide Powers]] | ||
| | |||
ChickHicksCars3.png| | |- | ||
LouiseNashCars3Artwork.jpg| | | | ||
| | |||
|[[Kurt Shiftright]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Gus1.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Gus O'Line]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1950racer.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Green Racer|Unknown]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1950racer2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Blue Racer|Unknown]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Kraig Shiftright]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Klint Shiftright]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Darrel Draggered]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Dash Rallyman]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Buck Schooner]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Mike Joyride]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[File:White Racer-0.jpg|200px]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|00 | |||
|[[File:Jimmyc.jpg|thumb|Jimmy Cables]] | |||
|[[Jimmy Cables]] | |||
|[[Intersection]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|[[File:OldRust-eze.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Sammy Smelter]] | |||
|[[Smell Swell]] or [[Rust-eze]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:Lin.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Levi Mitchan]] | |||
|[[Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co.]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:Dale earnhardt, jr.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Dale Earnhardt, Jr]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:JuniorMoonCars3Artwork.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Junior Moon]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Mario andretti.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Mario Andretti]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[File:12racer.png|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|[[Fireball Beach Fire Department]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[File:Jet.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Jet Robinson|"Jet" Robinson]] | |||
|[[Southern Gold]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[File:Darrel Cartrip.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Darrell Cartrip]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[File:B. Swift.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|[[Bobby Swift]] | |||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[File:Stu.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Sammy the Studebaker]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[File:AS 26.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|[[Jimmy Lugwrench]] | |||
|[[Arrow Trucking & Shipping|Arrow]] | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[File:Piston_cup_28.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Phil Tankson]] | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[File:29racer.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Buford Camshaft]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[File:Dud_throttleman334.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Dud Throttleman]] | |||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[File:RiverScottCars3Artwork.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[River Scott]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[File:Buckyeheynewwww.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Buck Bearingly]] | |||
|[[View Zeen]] | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|[[File:41racer.png|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|[[File:CalWeathersCars3Artwork.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Cal Weathers]] | |||
|[[Dinoco (sponsor)|Dinoco]] | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|[[File:The king.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Strip Weathers]] | |||
|[[Dinoco (sponsor)|Dinoco]] | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|[[File:DocRacing.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Doc Hudson|Hudson Hornet]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|[[File:52.png|200px]] | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|[[File:Bruce Artwork.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Bruce Miller]] | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|[[File:Tq.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Trick Guzzler|"Trick" Guzzler]] | |||
|[[Lucky's Bar & Grill]] | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|[[File:ChickHicksCars3.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Chick Hicks]] | |||
|[[HtB]] | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|[[File:MurrayCars3.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Murray Clutchburn]] | |||
|[[Sputter Stop]] | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|[[File:LouiseNashCars3Artwork.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Louise Nash]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|300 | |||
|[[File:Re-Volting-300.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Leroy Heming]] | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
[[Faraday Valley Dealers]] | |||
|} | |||
===Current=== | ===Current=== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Number | |||
! scope="col"|Image | |||
! scope="col"|Name | |||
Easy_Idle_Next-Gen.png| | ! scope="col"|Sponsor(s) | ||
Daniel swervez.png| | ! scope="col"|Years | ||
JacksonStormCars3Artwork.png| | ! scope="col"|Championships | ||
|- | |||
|00 | |||
|[[File:Flip_dover00.png|thumb|Flip Dover]] | |||
|[[Flip Dover]] | |||
|[[Intersection]] | |||
| | |||
2016-present | |||
No.70car.png| | | | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:J.d._mcpillartowcap4.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[J.D. McPillar]] | |||
|Tow Cap | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:Spikey5.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Spikey Fillups]] | |||
|SynerG | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[File:Bubba wheelhouse.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | |||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:Screen Shot 2017-11-06 at 1.23.49 AM.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Chris Roamin']] | |||
|[[Combustr]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[File:Easy_Idle_Next-Gen.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Harvey Rodcap]] | |||
|[[Easy Idle]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[File:Daniel swervez.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Daniel Swervez]] | |||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[File:JacksonStormCars3Artwork.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Jackson Storm]] | |||
|[[IGNTR]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[File:Ryan inside laney.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Ryan Laney]] | |||
|[[Blinkr]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[File:Chase_racelott.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Chase Racelott]] | |||
|[[Vitoline]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[File:Treadless,_Tim2-0.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Tim Treadless]] | |||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[File:Spinner.png|thumb|link=Special:FilePath/Spinner.png]] | |||
|[[Cam Spinner]] | |||
|[[TripleDent]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[File:Truncan.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Ed Truncan]] | |||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[File:SLaPage.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Steve LePage]] | |||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|[[File:Rich_mixon.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Rich Mixon]] | |||
|[[Tank Coat]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|[[File:NGVZ.jpeg|200px]] | |||
|[[Michael Rotor]] | |||
|[[View Zeen]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|[[File:Aaron_clockernextgen.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Aaron Clocker]] | |||
|[[Re-Volting]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|51 (formerly 95) | |||
|[[File:IMG_0754.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Cruz Ramirez]] | |||
|[[Rust-eze]] (former)<br />[[Dinoco (sponsor)|Dinoco]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
|2017, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|[[File:Leak.png|thumb]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|[[Leak Less]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|[[File:HerbCurbler2.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Herb Curbler (racer)|Herb Curbler]] | |||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|[[File:Indexbarry.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Barry DePedal]] | |||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|[[File:NGCC.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''''[[Jim Reverick]]'''' | |||
|[[Carbon Cyber]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|[[File:Hollis.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[H.J. Hollis]] | |||
|[[N2O Cola]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|[[File:No.70car.png|200px]] | |||
|[[Richie Gunzit]] | |||
|[[Gasprin]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|[[File:NGRG.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|[[Rev-N-Go]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|[[File:NGVT.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|Vinyl Toupee | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|[[File:DanCarcia1.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Dan Carcia]] | |||
|[[Gask-its]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|[[File:NGSW.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[Conrad Camber]] | |||
|[[Shiny Wax]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|[[File:AppleNextGen.jpg|200px]] | |||
|[[J.P. Drive]] | |||
|[[Apple, Inc.]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|[[File:Paul_conrev.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Paul Conrev]] | |||
|[[Bumper Save]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|[[File:Shifter92.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Sheldon Shifter]] | |||
|[[Sputter Stop]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|[[File:SpareMintNextGen.jpg|200px]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|[[Spare Mint]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|117 | |||
|[[File:Braker117.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Eric Braker]] | |||
|[[Lil' Torquey Pistons]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|121 | |||
|[[File:NGClutchAid.png|thumb]] | |||
|''Unknown'' | |||
|[[Clutch Aid]] | |||
|2017-present | |||
|- | |||
|123 | |||
|[[File:NGNS.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|[[Jonas Carvers]] | |||
|[[No Stall]] | |||
|2016-present | |||
| | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 16:41, 22 August 2024
Piston Cup Racers
Former
Number | Image | Name | Sponsor(s) | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slide Powers | ||||
Kurt Shiftright | ||||
Gus O'Line | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Kraig Shiftright | ||||
Klint Shiftright | ||||
Darrel Draggered | ||||
Dash Rallyman | ||||
Buck Schooner | ||||
Mike Joyride | ||||
Unknown | ||||
00 | Jimmy Cables | Intersection | ||
01 | Sammy Smelter | Smell Swell or Rust-eze | ||
8 | Levi Mitchan | Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. | ||
8 | Dale Earnhardt, Jr | |||
11 | Junior Moon | |||
11 | Mario Andretti | |||
12 | Unknown | Fireball Beach Fire Department | ||
17 | "Jet" Robinson | Southern Gold | ||
17 | Darrell Cartrip | |||
19 | File:B. Swift.jpeg | Bobby Swift | Octane Gain | |
23 | Sammy the Studebaker | |||
26 | File:AS 26.jpeg | Jimmy Lugwrench | Arrow | |
28 | Phil Tankson | Nitroade | ||
29 | Buford Camshaft | |||
33 | Dud Throttleman | Mood Springs | ||
34 | River Scott | |||
39 | Buck Bearingly | View Zeen | ||
41 | Unknown | |||
42 | Cal Weathers | Dinoco | ||
43 | Strip Weathers | Dinoco | ||
51 | Hudson Hornet | |||
57 | Unknown | |||
64 | Bruce Miller | RPM | ||
82 | "Trick" Guzzler | Lucky's Bar & Grill | ||
86 | Chick Hicks | HtB | ||
92 | Murray Clutchburn | Sputter Stop | ||
94 | Louise Nash | |||
300 | Leroy Heming | Re-Volting |
Current
Number | Image | Name | Sponsor(s) | Years | Championships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
00 | Flip Dover | Intersection |
2016-present |
||
4 | J.D. McPillar | Tow Cap | 2016-present | ||
5 | Spikey Fillups | SynerG | 2016-present | ||
6 | Bubba Wheelhouse | Transberry Juice | 2016-present | ||
11 | Chris Roamin' | Combustr | 2016-present | ||
15 | File:Easy Idle Next-Gen.png | Harvey Rodcap | Easy Idle | 2016-present | |
19 | Daniel Swervez | Octane Gain | 2016-present | ||
20 | Jackson Storm | IGNTR | 2016-present | 2016 | |
21 | Ryan Laney | Blinkr | 2016-present | ||
24 | Chase Racelott | Vitoline | 2016-present | ||
28 | Tim Treadless | Nitroade | 2016-present | ||
31 | Cam Spinner | TripleDent | 2016-present | ||
33 | Ed Truncan | Mood Springs | 2016-present | ||
34 | Steve LePage | Trunk Fresh | 2016-present | ||
36 | Rich Mixon | Tank Coat | 2017-present | ||
39 | File:NGVZ.jpeg | Michael Rotor | View Zeen | 2017-present | |
48 | Aaron Clocker | Re-Volting | 2016-present | ||
51 (formerly 95) | Cruz Ramirez | Rust-eze (former) Dinoco |
2017-present | 2017, 2018 | |
52 | Unknown | Leak Less | 2017-present | ||
54 | Herb Curbler | Faux Wheel Drive | 2016-present | ||
64 | Barry DePedal | RPM | 2016-present | ||
67 | 'Jim Reverick' | Carbon Cyber | 2016-present | ||
68 | H.J. Hollis | N2O Cola | 2016-present | ||
70 | Richie Gunzit | Gasprin | 2016-present | ||
73 | Unknown | Rev-N-Go | 2017-present | ||
76 | Unknown | Vinyl Toupee | 2017-present | ||
80 | Dan Carcia | Gask-its | 2016-present | ||
82 | Conrad Camber | Shiny Wax | 2017-present | ||
84 | J.P. Drive | Apple, Inc. | 2016-present | ||
90 | Paul Conrev | Bumper Save | 2017-present | ||
92 | Sheldon Shifter | Sputter Stop | 2017-present | ||
93 | Unknown | Spare Mint | 2016-present | ||
117 | Eric Braker | Lil' Torquey Pistons | 2017-present | ||
121 | Unknown | Clutch Aid | 2017-present | ||
123 | | Jonas Carvers | No Stall | 2016-present |