User:King Solitary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
437 revisions imported
m |
|||
(47 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=='''Piston Cup Racers'''== | |||
== '''Piston Cup Racers''' | |||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Sponsor | !Sponsor | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !''Cars ''Stock Cars | ||
!''Cars 3 ''Stock Cars | |||
!Next-Gen | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Intersection]] | |[[Intersection]] | ||
|00 | |00 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[Jimmy Cables]] | |||
|[[Flip Dover]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tow Cap]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Rusty Cornfuel]] | |||
|[[Jack DePost]] | |[[Jack DePost]] | ||
|[[J.D. McPillar]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SynerG]] | |[[SynerG]] | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[Lane Locke]] | |||
|[[Eric Braker]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transberry Juice]] | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|[[Markus Krankzler]] | |[[Markus Krankzler]] | ||
| | |[[Bubba Wheelhouse]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dale Earnhardt Inc.]] | ||
|8 | |||
|[[Dale Earnhardt Jr.]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Combustr]] | |[[Combustr]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Chip Gearings]] | |||
|[[Chris Roamin']] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Easy Idle]] | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|[[Carl Clutchen]] | |[[Carl Clutchen]] | ||
|[[Harvey Rodcap]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Octane Gain]] | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
|[[Bobby Swift]] | |[[Bobby Swift]] | ||
| | |[[Daniel Swervez]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[IGNTR]] | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Jackson Storm]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blinkr]] | |[[Blinkr]] | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[Speedy Comet]] | |||
|[[Ryan Laney]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vitoline]] | |||
|24 | |||
| | |||
|[[Brick Yardley]] | |[[Brick Yardley]] | ||
|[[Chase Racelott]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nitroade]] | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Aiken Axler]] | |||
|[[Phil Tankson]] | |[[Phil Tankson]] | ||
|[[Tim Treadless]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Triple Dent]] | |[[Triple Dent]] | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Terry Kargas]] | |||
|[[Cam Spinner]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mood Springs]] | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Chuck Armstrong]] | |||
|[[Dud Throttleman]] | |[[Dud Throttleman]] | ||
|[[Ed Truncan]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trunk Fresh]] | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Dirkson D'Agostino]] | |||
|Dirkson D'Agostino | |Dirkson D'Agostino | ||
| | |[[Steve LaPage]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Shifty Drug]] | ||
|35 | |||
|[[Kevin Racingtire]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tank Coat]] | |||
|36 | |||
|[[Eugene Carbureski]] | |||
|[[Reb Meeker]] | |[[Reb Meeker]] | ||
| | |[[Rich Mixon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[View Zeen]] | |||
|39 | |||
|[[Ryan Shields]] | |||
|[[Buck Bearingly]] | |[[Buck Bearingly]] | ||
|[[Michael Rotor]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dinoco]] | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
|[[Cal Weathers]] | |[[Cal Weathers]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dinoco | |Dinoco | ||
| | |43 | ||
|[[ | |[[Strip Weathers]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Re-Volting]] | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[T.G. Castlenut]] | |||
|[[Aaron Clocker]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dinoco | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Cruz Ramirez]] | |||
|- | |||
|Easy Idle | |||
|51 | |||
|[[Ruby Oaks]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leak Less]] | |||
|52 | |||
|[[Claude Scruggs]] | |||
|[[Brian Spark]] | |[[Brian Spark]] | ||
| | |[[George New-Win]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Faux Wheel Drive]] | |||
|54 | |||
|[[Johnny Blamer]] | |||
|[[Tommy Highbanks]] | |||
|[[Herb Curbler (racer)|Herb Curbler]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fiber Fuel]] | |||
|56 | |||
|[[Brush Curber]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Octane Gain | |||
|58 | |||
|[[Billy Oilchanger]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vitoline | |||
|61 | |||
|[[James Cleanair]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |Transberry Juice | ||
| | |63 | ||
|[[Lee Revkins]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RPM]] | |||
|64 | |||
|[[Winford Bradford Rutherford]] | |||
|[[Bruce Miller]] | |[[Bruce Miller]] | ||
| | |[[Barry DePedal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carbon Cyber]] | |[[Carbon Cyber]] | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
|[[ | | | ||
|[[Bobby Roadtesta]] | |||
|[[Jim Reverick]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[N2O Cola]] | |||
|68 | |||
|[[Manny Flywheel]] | |||
|[[Parker Brakeston]] | |[[Parker Brakeston]] | ||
| | |[[H.J. Hollis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gasprin]] | |||
|70 | |||
|[[Floyd Mulvihill]] | |||
|Floyd Mulvihill | |Floyd Mulvihill | ||
|[[Richie Gunzit]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rev-N-Go | |[[Rev-N-Go]] | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|[[Misti Motorkrass]] | |||
|Rev-N-Go Racer | |||
|[[M Fast Fong]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sidewall Shine]] | |||
|74 | |||
|[[Slider Petrolski]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vinyl Toupee]] | |||
|76 | |||
|[[Crusty Rotor]] | |||
|[[Rev Roadages]] | |[[Rev Roadages]] | ||
| | |[[Will Rusch]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Retread]] | |||
|79 | |||
|[[Haul Inngas]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gask-its]] | |||
|80 | |||
|[[Sage VanDerSpin]] | |||
|[[Rex Revler]] | |[[Rex Revler]] | ||
|[[Dan Carcia]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shiny Wax]] | |||
|82 | |||
|[[Darren Leadfoot]] | |[[Darren Leadfoot]] | ||
| | |Darren Leadfoot | ||
| | |[[Conrad Camber]] | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|[[Apple, Inc.|Apple]] | |||
|84 | |||
|[[Mac iCar]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Apple Racer]] | |||
| | |||
|[[J.P. Drive]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Re-Volting]] | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
|[[ | |[[Davey Apex]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HtB]] | |||
|86 | |||
|[[Chick Hicks]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bumper Save]] | |||
|90 | |||
|[[Ponchy Wipeout]] | |||
|Ponchy Wipeout | |Ponchy Wipeout | ||
| | |[[Paul Conrev]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sputter Stop]] | |||
|92 | |||
|[[Murray Clutchburn]] | |||
|Murray Clutchburn | |Murray Clutchburn | ||
|[[Sheldon Shifter]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spare Mint]] | |||
|93 | |||
|[[Ernie Gearson]] | |||
|Ernie Gearson | |Ernie Gearson | ||
|[[Nick Shift]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rust-eze]] | |||
|95 | |||
|[[Lightning McQueen]] | |||
|Lightning McQueen | |Lightning McQueen | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Tach-O-Mint]] | ||
|101 | |||
|[[Greg Candyman]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lil' Torquey Pistons]] | |||
|117 | |||
|[[Ralph Carlow]] | |||
|Ralph Carlow | |Ralph Carlow | ||
|[[Spikey Fillups]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clutch Aid]] | |||
|121 | |||
|[[Kevin Shiftright]] | |||
|[[Dino Draftsky]] | |[[Dino Draftsky]] | ||
|[[Noah Gocek]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[No Stall]] | |||
|123 | |||
|[[Todd Marcus]] | |||
|Todd Marcus | |Todd Marcus | ||
|[[Jonas Carvers]] | |||
|[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Others=== | ||
====Thomasville Racers==== | |||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Racer | !Racer | ||
! | !Number | ||
! | !Sponsor(s) | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Hometown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caleb Worley]] | |||
|3 | |||
|All Good Auto Parts | |||
King Bowling Alley | |||
|[[File:Caleb2.png|thumb]] | |||
|Winston-Salem, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Floyd Morgan]] | ||
| | |4A | ||
| | |Jen's Diner | ||
|[[File: | Thorsen Trucking Co. | ||
|[[File:Morganf.png|thumb]] | |||
|Pilot Mountain, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Joe Don Jackson]] | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |Po'Tater's Garage & Gas | ||
|[[File: | Southern Special | ||
|[[File:JoeJoe.png|thumb]] | |||
|Macon County, Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Levi Mitchan]] | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |Junior's Body Repair | ||
|[[File: | Kirby Farm Implement & Supply Co. | ||
|[[File:Levimitchan.png|thumb]] | |||
|Bowling Green, Kentucky | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[["Slim" Hood]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |Sludge Cola | ||
|[[File: | The Plaza Supermarket | ||
|[[File:Hood.png|thumb]] | |||
|Bristol, Tennessee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Junior Moon]] | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[File: | | | ||
|[[File:Junior Moon.png|thumb]] | |||
|[[Thomasville]], Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jet Robinson|"Jet" Robinson]] | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |Southern Gold | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Jebrobin.png|thumb]] | ||
|Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Jimmy Lugwrench]] | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |Arrow Shipping & Trucking | ||
|[[File: | Grandol Oil Co. | ||
|[[File:JimmyLugwrench.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Sunset Lake, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Eli Turnpike]] | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |Faster's Garage | ||
|[[File: | Fits Right Brake Pedals | ||
|[[File:Eli.png|thumb]] | |||
|St. Joseph, Tennessee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Buford Camshaft]] | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |Southern Gold | ||
|[[File: | The Smokehouse | ||
|[[File:Bufordc.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|Franklin, Tennessee | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[River Scott]] | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:River Scott.png|thumb]] | ||
|Thomasville, Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Clovis Rider]] | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |Juanito's Car-B-Q | ||
|[[File: | Larry's Auto Parts | ||
|[[File:Clovis new art.png|thumb]] | |||
|High Point, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ducky Fauntleroy]] | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |Blowie Belsoms Safety Horns | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Duckyred.png|thumb]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Doc Hudson|Hudson Hornet]] | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Doc Hudson Fabulous Hudson Hornet.png|thumb]] | ||
|[[Radiator Springs]], Arizona | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Dewey Conerod]] | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | |Bricky's Drive-In | ||
|[[File: | Deal's Tire & Automotive | ||
Conerod Auto Car Club | |||
|[[File:64.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Duke Coulters]] | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |Call NPA 770 | ||
|[[File: | Duke Coulters' Hoodache Powder | ||
|[[File:Ducec.png|thumb]] | |||
|Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Trick Guzzler|"Trick" Guzzler]] | ||
| | |82 | ||
| | |Clint's Bait & Tackle | ||
|[[File: | Lucky's Bar & Grill | ||
The Radicals Car Club | |||
|[[File:Guzzler.png|thumb]] | |||
|Ornery, South Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Rusty Dipstick]] | ||
| | |90 | ||
| | |Frostar Air Filters | ||
|[[File: | Grandol Oil Co. | ||
|[[File:Dipstick.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|Myrtle Beach, South Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Randy Lawson]] | ||
| | |91 | ||
| | |Never Tire | ||
|[[File: | Sputter Stop | ||
|[[File:Lawson.jpg|thumb]] | |||
|Gastonia, North Carolina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Louise Nash]] | ||
| | |94 | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Louise Nash.png|thumb]] | ||
|Thomasville, Georgia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Leroy Heming]] | ||
| | |300 | ||
| | |Faraday Valley Dealers | ||
|[[File: | Re-Volting | ||
|[[File:Leroy heming.png|thumb]] | |||
|Orlando, Florida | |||
|} | |||
====Stock Cars (Video Game)==== | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Racer | |||
!Number(s) | |||
!Sponsor | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[McCoy]] | ||
| | |33/56 | ||
| | |Fiber Fuel | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:McCoy.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Banks]] | ||
| | |34/33 | ||
| | |Mood Springs | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Banks.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Aikens]] | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |Vitoline | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Aikens.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Joltsen]] | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | |Nitroade | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Jol.png|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Clarkson]] | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |Tow Cap | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Clartkson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Buck]] | ||
| | |56/34 | ||
| | |Trunk Fresh | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Buck.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Medford]] | ||
| | |58/63 | ||
| | |Transberry Juice | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Medford.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Henderson]] | ||
| | |63/58 | ||
| | |Octane Gain | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Henderson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Zeb]] | ||
| | |64/74 | ||
| | |Sidewall Shine | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Zeb.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Turner]] | ||
| | |74/79 | ||
| | |Retread | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Turner.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bashman]] | ||
| | |79/84 | ||
| | |Re-Volting | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BashmanCTVG.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Riley]] | ||
| | |84/64 | ||
| | |RPM | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Riley.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lee, Jr.|Lee Jr.]] | ||
|101/117 | |||
|Lil' Torquey Pistons | |Lil' Torquey Pistons | ||
|117 | |[[File:Lee Jr.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|[[File: | |- | ||
|[[Guenther]] | |||
|117/101 | |||
|Tach-O-Mint | |||
|[[File:Guenthercarsthevg.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Masterson]] | |||
|121/123 | |||
|No Stall | |||
|[[File:Masterson.jpg|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Suregrip]] | ||
|123/121 | |||
|Clutch Aid | |Clutch Aid | ||
| | |[[File:Suregip.png|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|[[File: | |- | ||
|[[Cortland]] | |||
|191 | |||
|Faux Wheel Drive | |||
|[[File:Cortland.png|thumb|220x220px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Hollister]] | ||
| | |282 | ||
| | |Leak Less | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:HollistarHD.png|thumb|220x220px]] | ||
|} | |} |